ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 04:34:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to GAYA JN (GAYA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXPMGS01:25GAYA03:2301:58HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIMGS01:45GAYA03:3701:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:54GAYA03:4701:53HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIMGS02:05GAYA04:1802:13HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIMGS02:05GAYA03:5801:53HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIMGS02:05GAYA03:5801:53HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPMGS02:20GAYA04:3402:14HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55GAYA05:2402:29HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXMGS02:55GAYA05:2402:29HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSMGS02:55GAYA05:2402:29HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPMGS02:55GAYA05:2402:29HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFMGS02:55GAYA05:2402:29HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPMGS03:00GAYA06:0603:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63296MGS GAYA PASSMGS04:00GAYA10:1506:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05GAYA07:3402:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUMGS05:30GAYA11:4206:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPMGS05:50GAYA08:4202:52HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSMGS06:30GAYA09:0502:35HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPMGS06:35GAYA08:4502:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPMGS06:40GAYA09:0502:25HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXMGS06:45GAYA09:0502:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHMGS06:45GAYA09:5003:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12320AGC KOAA EXPMGS06:50GAYA09:0502:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREMGS07:00GAYA09:4802:48HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPMGS08:35GAYA11:1302:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPMGS10:35GAYA13:1002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08618ANVT RNC SPLMGS10:55GAYA13:4002:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXMGS11:35GAYA14:0802:33HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05GAYA19:5002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05GAYA19:5002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSMGS17:30GAYA21:1003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMGS18:15GAYA20:4002:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMGS18:45GAYA21:4002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPMGS19:15GAYA21:3002:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPMGS19:40GAYA22:0502:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSMGS19:45GAYA22:0502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:15GAYA22:4002:25HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15GAYA22:4002:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15GAYA22:4002:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25GAYA23:0802:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSMGS20:55GAYA23:3402:39HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPMGS21:20GAYA00:1502:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPMGS21:20GAYA00:1502:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30GAYA00:5503:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMGS22:05GAYA01:0503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS23:35GAYA02:2002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPMGS23:40GAYA03:1503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :