ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2017 22:52:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to ERODE JN (ED) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS02:00ED09:1007:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS02:00ED09:1007:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:35ED08:4006:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40ED08:4006:00HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSMAS04:05ED10:1006:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMAS04:05ED10:1006:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55ED11:1006:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55ED11:1006:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:10ED11:5705:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:15ED12:2205:07HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10ED15:5505:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS12:05ED18:1006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSMAS12:30ED19:1006:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30ED20:1505:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06049MS QLN EXPMS14:45ED21:0006:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15ED20:4705:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25ED21:1505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMAS16:25ED21:3205:07HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12685MANGALORE EXPMAS17:00ED22:4005:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMAS18:20ED00:3506:15HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06047MAS QLN EXPRESSMAS18:20ED00:3406:14HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06051MAS QLN EXPMAS18:20ED00:3506:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:20ED00:2006:00HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45ED01:0505:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20ED01:5205:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:55ED02:3205:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPMAS21:05ED02:4705:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10ED03:5505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12681COIMBATORE EXPMAS22:30ED04:1005:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESSMAS22:30ED04:1005:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82635MAS QLN SUVIDHAMAS22:30ED04:3006:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40ED05:5007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15ED08:2509:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50ED06:0006:10HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:50ED06:0006:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50ED06:0006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50ED06:0006:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :