ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 07:41:24 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:15TPJ13:3005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:15TPJ13:3005:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:30TPJ16:1507:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMS08:50TPJ16:2507:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50TPJ17:5007:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40TPJ18:3004:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45TPJ21:0005:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05TPJ23:3007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15TPJ22:2505:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16794FD RMM EXPMS17:30TPJ01:4008:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50TPJ22:5005:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:20TPJ23:5505:35HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:20TPJ23:5505:35HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:20TPJ03:2509:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55TPJ23:5505:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15TPJ03:1508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TPJ00:4505:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:50TPJ01:1005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10TPJ01:3005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20TPJ03:3007:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20TPJ01:5005:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:20TPJ02:1005:50HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:05TPJ02:1505:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40TPJ02:4505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82603MS TEN SUVIDHAMS21:50TPJ04:0006:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS22:40TPJ06:0007:20HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15TPJ04:4505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30TPJ05:1505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :