ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 02:15:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MEERUT CITY (MTC) to ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTC02:15NZM04:1502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12206NANDA DEVI EXPMTC03:37NDLS05:2001:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLMTC05:15NZM07:0501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54474SRE DLI PASSMTC06:08ANVR08:0301:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64558SRE DLI MEMUMTC06:35DSA08:3201:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54412MUT RE PASSMTC06:55ANVR08:3801:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64560SRE DLI PASSMTC07:10DSA09:0201:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSMTC07:26NZM09:4502:19HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPMTC08:28DLI10:5502:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIMTC09:25NDLS11:1501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14522UMB DLI EXPMTC09:40DSA11:1601:36HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTC09:55NZM11:4501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESMTC10:58NDLS12:5501:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPMTC11:26NDLS13:1001:44HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMTC11:26NZM13:2001:54HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTC11:26NZM13:2001:54HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14318DDN INDB EXPMTC11:26NZM13:2001:54HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64562UMB DLI MEMUMTC12:05DSA14:2902:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMTC12:17NZM14:0501:48HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMTC12:17NZM14:0501:48HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
64556MTC ANVT MEMUMTC14:15ANVT16:1502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54472RKSH DLI PASSMTC15:10DSA17:2102:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54304KLK DLI PASSMTC17:35DSA19:1601:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESMTC19:10NZM21:1502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPMTC19:10NZM21:1502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19032YOGA EXPRESSMTC19:50DSA21:2401:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIMTC21:17NDLS22:4501:28HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
54540AMBALA DELHI PASSENGERMTC21:28DSA23:3402:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12912HW BL SUP EXPMTC21:40NZM23:1001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12172HW LTT AC SFMTC21:40NZM23:1001:30HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPMTC21:40NZM23:1001:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :