ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 10:50:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50JUC08:5708:07HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25JUC10:3007:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESNDLS04:30JUC15:0010:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50JRC10:4505:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50JRC10:4505:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50JRC10:4505:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50JRC10:4505:55HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20JRC12:0006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40JUC13:0006:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20JUC12:2505:05HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20JUC12:2505:05HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50JUC14:0506:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25JUC14:0505:40HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFDSJ09:40JRC16:2306:43HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDSJ09:40JRC16:1006:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05JUC17:5306:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:30JUC19:2507:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS11:50JUC18:1006:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDLI12:25JUC18:1005:45HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30JUC18:5506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI13:05JUC22:0308:58HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI13:05JUC22:0308:58HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:30JUC20:3507:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40JUC20:2206:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:55JUC19:2505:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10JUC19:2505:15HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
22941INBD JAT S F EXPDSJ14:20JRC21:2507:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45JUC23:5009:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS15:00JUC21:4506:45HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI15:50JRC01:0509:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30JUC21:1204:42HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30JRC23:0705:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00JUC03:5208:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10JRC03:0706:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30JUC06:0009:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35JUC06:0009:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50JRC02:3205:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI21:00JUC03:3006:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04001DLI SVDK SPLDLI21:10JRC04:3007:20HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:20JRC04:4507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50JUC06:3008:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18309SBP ROU JAT EXPDLI22:00JUC06:3008:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEE22:15JRC03:5205:37HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
04401ANVT SVDK SPLANVT22:20JRC06:3508:15HXYXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDLI22:30JRC04:1705:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
14035DAULADHAR EXPDLI22:45JRC06:0007:15HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSNDLS23:20JRC06:3507:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:35JRC08:1008:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS23:35JRC08:1008:35HYXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS23:35JRC08:1008:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS23:35JRC08:1008:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS23:35JRC08:1008:35HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
11449JBP SVDK EXPNDLS23:35JRC08:1008:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :