ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 05:35:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50SVDK17:1012:20HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50SVDK17:1012:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50SVDK17:1012:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50SVDK17:1012:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20SVDK18:2513:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30SVDK05:1011:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10SVDK11:0514:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50SVDK08:4011:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04409DLI SVDK SPLDLI21:10SVDK11:3014:20HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04401ANVT SVDK SPLANVT22:20SVDK13:0014:40HXYXXYYXXXXXXXSLX
11449JBP SVDK EXPNDLS23:35SVDK15:2015:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS23:35SVDK15:2015:45HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS23:35SVDK15:2015:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS23:35SVDK15:2015:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS23:35SVDK15:2015:45HYXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:35SVDK15:2015:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :