ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 16:14:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNJP01:30DLI10:2532:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP06:15DLI15:0532:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJP08:15NDLS12:1027:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJP08:15DLI12:1027:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPNJP10:10NDLS11:4025:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPNJP12:15NDLS13:5525:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP12:15NDLS13:5525:40HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP13:15NDLS10:2021:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:35NDLS13:0023:25HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:35NDLS13:0023:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSNJP13:45ANVT17:4027:55HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPNJP13:45ANVT12:5023:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJNJP13:50ANVT11:2021:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP14:10DLI22:4032:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:25ANVT19:2025:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:50DLI06:0531:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :