ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 07:53:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55041NKE GKP PASSNKE01:50GKP06:0504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15051KOAA GKP EXPNKE04:05GKP08:1504:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55073NKE GKP PASSNKE04:30GKP09:3005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSNKE09:05GKP14:2005:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSNKE09:05GKP13:0504:00HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSNKE09:46GKP13:4503:59HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55079BTH GKP PASSNKE10:05GKP15:0004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15273SATYAGRAH EXPNKE10:32GKP15:1504:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPNKE15:11GKP18:2503:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55071NKE GKP PASSNKE15:30GKP20:3005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15001MFP DDN EXPNKE16:45GKP20:5504:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHNKE18:06GKP22:2504:19HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
19270PBR EXPRESSNKE18:06GKP22:2504:19HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55029NKE GKP PASSNKE19:15GKP00:0504:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANNKE22:18GKP02:3004:12HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHNKE22:18GKP02:3004:12HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12537MANDUADIH EXPNKE22:38GKP01:2502:47HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
55081NKE GKP PASSNKE23:00GKP05:1006:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15211JANNAYAK EXPNKE23:38GKP03:4004:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :