ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 01:08:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to BARAUNI JN (BJU) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30BJU04:0503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10BJU05:5503:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10BJU05:4503:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:10BJU05:3503:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPHJP02:10BJU05:2003:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:50BJU06:0503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:05BJU05:5502:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNHJP03:05BJU04:5001:45HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15204LJN BJU EXPHJP03:50BJU08:0004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPHJP04:05BJU08:3004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:10BJU07:3003:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55550HJP BJU PASSHJP04:15BJU07:2003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30BJU07:3003:00HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPPTA04:30BJU06:3502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BJU07:3002:50HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:28BJU08:4503:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE05:45BJU08:5003:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:10BJU10:1503:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
63286SEE BJU MEMUHJP07:20BJU10:1002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:20BJU10:1502:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFHJP08:05BJU09:3001:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05BJU10:1502:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:10BJU12:2504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILHJP08:30BJU13:0004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15210JANSEWA EXPHJP09:00BJU11:2002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:25BJU12:1002:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE09:40BJU12:1002:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:10BJU13:5003:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:10BJU13:5003:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:10BJU15:1504:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:30BJU16:3004:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPHJP12:43BJU14:5502:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSHJP13:00BJU18:2005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPHJP13:15BJU16:4003:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPHJP13:30BJU15:3502:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPHJP13:45BJU17:1503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10BJU18:4504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15BJU16:5002:35HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18182CPR TATA EXPHJP14:30BJU19:3005:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPPNBE14:50BJU17:2502:35HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55BJU17:0502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04404ANVT BJU AC SPLHJP15:00BJU18:5003:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00BJU17:2502:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE15:30BJU20:2004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:45BJU19:0003:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:45BJU19:0003:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:07BJU19:2003:13HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35BJU19:2002:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55230PPTA BJU PASSPPTA17:05BJU21:3504:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19305INDB GHY EXPHJP17:15BJU19:1001:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP17:30BJU20:1502:45HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP18:55BJU23:2004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPHJP19:55BJU22:5002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05BJU22:1502:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
63280PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE20:10BJU02:2506:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12506NORTH EAST EXPPPTA21:55BJU00:4002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPHJP22:10BJU02:1004:00HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:10BJU00:1002:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:25BJU02:1003:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPHJP22:25BJU02:1003:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:15BJU02:3003:15HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:15BJU02:3003:15HYYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :