ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 15:19:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to VARANASI JN (BSB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE00:11MGS04:0903:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:45MGS05:1404:29HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:45MGS05:1904:34HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:45MGS05:0904:24HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40MGS05:3203:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:45BSB08:4006:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:05BSB08:2506:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:05MGS07:0203:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50BSB09:1205:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10BSB09:3005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30MGS08:5904:29HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30BSB10:0005:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30BSB10:0005:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPPNBE04:50MGS09:0204:12HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55BSB11:0006:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55BSB11:0006:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BSB11:3506:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BSB11:3506:30HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BSB11:3506:30HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBE05:15BSB13:2008:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25MGS09:1403:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25MGS09:1403:49HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP06:10BSB14:4008:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:20BSB11:2504:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE08:00MGS15:1507:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:30BSB15:2006:50HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPPNBE10:10MGS13:3703:27HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10BSB14:3704:27HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10BSB15:2505:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:40BSB15:0204:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04205KOAA LKO SPECIALPNBE10:50BSB15:4004:50HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA11:05MGS14:3203:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:35BSB15:5004:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:35BSB15:5004:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BSB16:2504:35HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BSB16:2504:35HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE12:05MGS19:1507:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15BSB16:5004:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00MGS16:0203:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:10MGS16:3903:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:15BSB21:2508:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPPPTA13:25MGS16:5403:29HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35MGS17:3704:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35BSB19:0005:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00MGS17:3703:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00MGS17:3703:37HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00MGS17:3703:37HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15MGS17:4903:34HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35BSB21:4007:05HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35BSB21:4007:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03BSB22:2007:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45BSB19:5004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10MGS19:3403:24HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE16:10BSB20:3004:20HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10BSB20:3004:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30BSB20:5504:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40BSB20:5504:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP16:50BSB23:1506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE16:55MGS20:1903:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:00MGS21:0903:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10MGS22:0403:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20BSB23:4805:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20MGS22:5904:39HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20MGS22:5604:36HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20BSB23:4805:28HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:45BSB00:3005:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE19:10MGS22:5603:46HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:10MGS22:4703:37HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:10MGS22:4703:37HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25MGS22:2202:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55MGS03:5007:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10MGS23:1403:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15MGS23:3903:24HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20MGS23:3903:19HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30BSB01:0504:35HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35BSB01:3004:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35BSB01:4005:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EHJP20:35BSB01:3004:55HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BSB01:3504:40HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BSB01:3504:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10MGS00:4203:32HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15BSB03:3006:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15BSB03:3006:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:15BSB03:3006:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25MGS02:2204:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPHJP21:40BSB05:0007:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40MGS01:4704:07HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPPTA21:50MGS00:5403:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12349BGP NDLS EXPPNBE22:20MGS01:4303:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25MGS01:4303:18HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25MGS01:4703:22HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25MGS01:4303:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
03501JSME ANVT SPLPNBE22:35MGS02:2203:47HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55MGS02:3903:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00MGS02:2203:22HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10MGS02:5403:44HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10MGS02:5403:44HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPNBE23:10MGS02:5703:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35MGS03:0403:29HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 99 / Found: 99)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :