ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 22:17:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to BUXAR (BXR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE00:11BXR01:5501:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:45BXR02:3601:51HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40BXR03:0501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:05BXR04:1002:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:05BXR04:3601:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50BXR05:2201:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10BXR05:5701:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30BXR06:3002:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30BXR06:3002:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55BXR06:5502:00HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55BXR06:5502:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBE05:15BXR08:0502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE08:00BXR11:0003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10BXR11:3501:25HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10BXR11:3501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPPNBE10:10BXR11:3501:25HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:40BXR12:2201:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04205KOAA LKO SPECIALPNBE10:50BXR12:5002:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA11:05BXR12:3801:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BXR13:1801:28HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BXR13:1801:28HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE12:05BXR16:2504:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15BXR13:3001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:10BXR14:3001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35BXR14:4801:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35BXR15:4002:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00BXR15:4001:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00BXR15:2001:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00BXR15:4001:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15BXR15:5501:40HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35BXR17:2002:45HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35BXR17:2002:45HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE14:50BXR19:0504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45BXR16:5801:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10BXR17:3701:27HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30BXR17:5801:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40BXR17:5801:18HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10BXR19:5901:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20BXR20:1201:52HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20BXR20:1201:52HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNBE18:30BXR23:5005:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:10BXR21:1002:00HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:10BXR21:1002:00HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55BXR00:2004:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10BXR21:2301:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20BXR21:4801:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30BXR22:1401:44HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BXR22:3301:38HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BXR22:3301:38HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25BXR23:3702:12HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55BXR00:4201:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10BXR00:5801:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35BXR01:1401:39HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :