ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2017 20:12:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to SONPUR JN (SEE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05009DGHR GKP SPLHJP00:50SEE01:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:46SEE01:5600:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESHJP02:00SEE02:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:40SEE02:5000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:10SEE05:2000:10HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:10SEE05:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:10SEE05:2000:10HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP06:05SEE06:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:35SEE06:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15SEE07:3500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:05SEE08:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:05SEE08:1500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP08:05SEE08:1500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:10SEE09:1101:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:35SEE08:4500:10HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35SEE08:4500:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
63287BJU SEE MEMUHJP08:55SEE09:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:55SEE10:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:05SEE11:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63266PPTA MFP MEMUPPTA11:15SEE11:5000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:25SEE11:3800:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:10SEE12:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXHJP12:50SEE13:0000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50SEE13:0000:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:30SEE13:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESHJP13:57SEE14:0700:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10SEE14:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25SEE14:3800:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP15:00SEE15:1000:10HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
63282PNBE SEE MEMUPNBE15:10SEE16:4501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05717KIR JUC SPECIALHJP15:15SEE15:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55541HJP BHBR PASSHJP16:15SEE16:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15201PPTA RXL EXPPPTA16:40SEE17:0700:27HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25201PPTA NKE EXPPPTA16:55SEE17:2700:32HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00SEE17:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15SEE17:2500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESHJP17:15SEE17:2500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:45SEE17:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05008HWH RMR SPLHJP18:20SEE18:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63268PPTA MFP MEMUPPTA18:25SEE18:5500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:45SEE18:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSHJP19:30SEE19:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63279BJU SEE MEMUHJP20:10SEE20:2500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35SEE20:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35SEE20:4500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:00SEE21:1000:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:00SEE21:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:00SEE21:1000:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19306GHY INDB EXPHJP22:15SEE22:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:25SEE22:3500:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:25SEE22:3500:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:55SEE23:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75211SPJ SEE DEMUHJP23:20SEE23:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:40SEE23:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESHJP23:55SEE00:0600:11HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :