ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 10:38:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to SHALIMAR (SHM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:10HWH11:3010:20HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE01:30HWH15:4514:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40HWH12:1507:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:35HWH13:2507:50HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:00KOAA15:1009:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00KOAA15:1509:15HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00KOAA15:1509:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:35HWH19:3012:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:35HWH16:5509:20HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:10KOAA21:4511:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPHJP12:43SDAH03:3514:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPHJP13:15KOAA03:4514:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPNBE16:00SDAH10:5518:55HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPNBE16:00SDAH10:5518:55HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:07KOAA04:2512:18HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35KOAA04:2511:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:20KOAA07:3014:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30HWH03:1509:45HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30HWH03:1509:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP18:55HWH12:4017:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05KOAA05:1509:10HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBE20:45SHM05:4008:55HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:45KOAA05:1508:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:10HWH06:3509:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:35HWH07:2009:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:35HWH07:3008:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :