ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2017 20:19:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10SPJ04:0501:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPHJP02:10SPJ04:0501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10SPJ04:4502:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPHJP02:30SPJ05:1502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05SPJ05:0502:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:05SPJ04:4501:40HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUHJP03:35SPJ07:4504:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPHJP03:50SPJ06:0002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPHJP04:10SPJ07:0502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30SPJ06:2001:50HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:20SPJ07:2002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE06:05SPJ10:1004:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
04042ANVT JYG SPL EXPNBE06:15SPJ10:2004:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPB07:20SPJ11:4004:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12566BIHAR S KRANTIHJP07:33SPJ09:5002:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSHJP07:50SPJ12:0004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANHJP08:15SPJ10:3502:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILHJP08:45SPJ11:4002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:19SPJ11:2002:01HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:19SPJ11:2002:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:20SPJ11:2002:00HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE10:00SPJ13:2303:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07091SC RXL SPLPNBE10:00SPJ13:2303:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:20SPJ13:4502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSHJP13:00SPJ16:0803:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPHJP13:27SPJ16:2102:54HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPHJP13:45SPJ15:5502:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXHJP14:10SPJ16:3502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPHJP14:36SPJ17:1502:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPHJP14:50SPJ17:3002:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:45SPJ20:1004:25HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:45SPJ20:1004:25HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE15:55SPJ21:5506:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:03SPJ17:4501:42HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPHJP18:15SPJ21:0502:50HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPHJP18:15SPJ21:0502:50HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP18:56SPJ21:3502:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPHJP20:05SPJ21:5001:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPHJP21:00SPJ23:4002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPHJP21:55SPJ00:2002:25HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESHJP22:25SPJ00:2001:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPHJP22:25SPJ00:2001:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANHJP22:25SPJ00:4002:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied

 List of Connecting Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to SITAMARHI (SMI) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSPJ03:00SMI05:4002:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ03:45SMI06:5503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJ04:45SMI08:3003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSPJ07:10SMI10:1503:05HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXSPJ08:05SMI11:0002:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSPJ10:00SMI13:1503:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSPJ10:00SMI13:0003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSPJ12:15SMI14:3502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07005HYB RXL SPLSPJ12:50SMI15:1002:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07091SC RXL SPLSPJ13:28SMI16:0002:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ17:12SMI20:3503:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ20:15SMI22:3502:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05587JSME RXL SPLSPJ22:35SMI01:0302:28HYYXYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :