ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 20:48:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04403BJU ANVT AC SPLHJP00:20GKP05:1504:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:20GKP05:5005:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:15GKP09:4508:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:45GKP06:2004:35HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:40GKP07:4505:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:50GKP12:2005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15GKP13:4506:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP07:55GKP13:5005:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP07:55GKP13:4505:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:30GKP14:2005:50HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:50GKP17:2507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:05GKP17:4506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:28GKP15:5004:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:10GKP16:5004:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50GKP18:5506:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:45GKP19:3005:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSHJP13:45GKP19:3005:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10GKP20:0005:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50GKP20:4504:55HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
04405DBG DLI SPECIALHJP16:00GKP20:2504:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:15GKP21:5004:35HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:15GKP21:5504:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSHJP17:15GKP21:5504:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15GKP21:5504:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTA17:45GKP04:3010:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:45GKP23:4005:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPHJP18:02GKP23:0505:03HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:00GKP00:3504:35HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSHJP21:40GKP02:3004:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:25GKP04:1005:45HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:25GKP04:1005:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:50GKP04:5506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:45GKP05:3005:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :