ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 03:11:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PRAYAG (PRG) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12309RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:28CNB02:3002:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSALD00:45CNB03:2002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALD00:55CNB02:5502:00HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHALD00:55CNB02:5502:00HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPALD01:05CNB03:3002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19042GCT BDTS EXPALD01:05CNB03:3002:25HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD01:15CNB03:4002:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPALD01:15CNB03:4502:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPALD01:25CNB03:5502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFALD01:25CNB03:5502:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHALD01:25CNB03:5502:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPALD01:45CNB04:1502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIALD02:46CNB04:4501:59HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIALD02:46CNB04:4501:59HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXALD02:56CNB05:0002:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12877RNC GARIB RATHALD03:45CNB05:4502:00HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALD03:50CNB06:1002:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPALD04:18CNB06:4502:27HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESALD04:18CNB06:4502:27HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:4502:27HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:4502:27HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12249HWH ANVT YUVAALD04:20CNB06:2002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPALD04:25CNB06:4502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPALD04:25CNB06:4502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08617RNC ANVT SPECIAALD04:35CNB07:0502:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12873JHARKHAND S J EXALD04:40CNB07:1002:30HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPALD04:40CNB07:1002:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPALD05:15CNB08:2503:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPALD05:35CNB08:0502:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD05:35CNB08:0502:30HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64591ALD CNB MEMUALD06:30CNB11:3005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPALD07:50CNB10:2002:30HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSALD07:50CNB10:2002:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPALY08:22CNB11:5003:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPALD08:55CNB12:1503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILALD09:10CNB12:3503:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18309SBP ROU JAT EXPALD09:10CNB12:2503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:35CNB12:3503:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:45CNB12:4503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPALD11:12CNB13:4502:33HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:0002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPALD11:35CNB14:0002:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:0002:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPALD11:35CNB14:0002:25HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXALD11:55CNB14:1502:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALD11:55CNB14:1502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPALD12:05CNB14:3002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSALD12:30CNB15:0002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPALD12:35CNB15:0502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXALD12:50CNB15:2002:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPRG14:05CNB19:3505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22431ALD UHP EXPALD14:45CNB17:3502:50HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14101PRG CNB EXPPRG16:35CNB20:5004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54101PRG CNB PASSPRG16:55CNB23:1006:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45CNB21:2003:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14113ALJN DDN LINKALD17:45CNB21:2003:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22441CNB INTERCITYALD18:30CNB21:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALY18:35CNB22:2503:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD19:25CNB22:4003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPALD19:50CNB22:0502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPALD20:00CNB22:1502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04043GAYA ANVT SPLALD20:00CNB22:4502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12427REWA ANVT EXPALD20:38CNB23:2002:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALD21:30CNB00:1502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPALD21:40CNB00:3002:50HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45CNB00:0502:20HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45CNB00:0502:20HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPALD22:30CNB01:3003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12403ALD JP EXPRESSALD23:30CNB02:0502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 69 / Found: 69)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :