ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 18:34:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PALASA (PSA) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSPSA00:20BBS04:1503:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPSA02:12BBS06:0503:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPPSA02:12BBS06:0503:53HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPPSA02:12BBS06:0503:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPSA02:12BBS06:0503:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPPSA02:57BBS06:5003:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPPSA02:57BBS06:5003:53HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPPSA03:17BBS07:3504:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPPSA03:32BBS07:2003:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPPSA03:32BBS07:2003:48HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXPSA03:52BBS08:3004:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18448HIRAKHAND EXPPSA03:52BBS08:3004:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58534PSA CTC PASSPSA04:25BBS09:2505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07438KCG TATA EXPPSA04:42BBS08:4504:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPPSA05:32BBS09:3504:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPPSA05:32BBS09:3504:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58420PSA BBS PASSPSA05:45BBS11:2505:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPPSA06:52BBS10:4503:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPSA07:37BBS11:2503:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPPSA07:37BBS11:1003:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22888HUMSAFAR EXPPSA08:25BBS11:5003:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12503BNC KYQ HUMSAFARPSA08:25BBS11:5003:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
08412BBS HUMSAFAR SPLPSA09:07BBS13:1504:08HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22826MAS SHM EXPPSA09:50BBS13:5504:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPPSA09:50BBS13:5504:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPPSA11:15BBS15:4004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPPSA11:50BBS15:3003:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPPSA13:45BBS17:2003:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22834BBS HUMSAFARPSA14:15BBS17:5003:35HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPSA15:02BBS18:3503:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILPSA16:30BBS20:3504:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPPSA16:47BBS20:5004:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPSA17:12BBS21:2004:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18118RAJYA RANI EXPPSA18:05BBS22:4504:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22820INTER CITY EXPPSA18:42BBS23:1004:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPPSA19:12BBS23:0503:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPPSA20:52BBS00:5504:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPPSA20:52BBS00:5504:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPPSA20:52BBS00:5504:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
20816VSKP TATA EXPPSA20:52BBS00:4503:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BBS02:2503:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSPSA22:47BBS02:2503:38HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPPSA22:47BBS02:2503:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BBS02:2503:38HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :