ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 16:28:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RAICHUR (RC) to GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16572BIDR YPR EXPRC00:04GTL01:5001:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSRC00:04GTL01:5001:46HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPRC00:10GTL02:0501:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSRC00:30GTL02:3502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPRC00:40GTL02:2501:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPRC01:00GTL03:2502:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPRC01:00GTL03:2502:25HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPRC01:00GTL03:2502:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12735YPR GARIB RATHRC01:30GTL03:0501:35HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPRC02:10GTL04:0001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22706TPTY HUMSAFARRC03:40GTL05:4502:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXRC04:10GTL06:1502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPRC04:20GTL06:4002:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSRC04:50GTL07:2002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPRC05:25GTL07:3502:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPRC06:15GTL08:1001:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARC06:24GTL08:3002:06HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPRC06:25GTL08:2502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSRC07:30GTL09:4002:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPRC07:30GTL09:4002:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57427RC GTL PASSRC07:55GTL10:3002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSRC08:45GTL11:0502:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57631SUR GTL PASSRC09:45GTL13:0003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPRC10:00GTL11:5501:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPRC11:40GTL13:5002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17621AWB RU EXPRESSRC11:55GTL14:1002:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARRC12:45GTL14:4502:00HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSRC13:40GTL16:0002:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSRC14:25GTL16:4002:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILRC14:50GTL17:4502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16593NED SBC EXPRC19:10GTL21:1502:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPRC19:30GTL21:4002:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSRC19:30GTL21:4002:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSRC20:20GTL22:1501:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSRC21:45GTL23:4001:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPRC22:35GTL00:2501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPRC23:25GTL01:3002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :