ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2017 14:19:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:00NJP13:3012:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10NJP14:0511:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:10NJP14:0511:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05NJP11:4508:40HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNHJP03:05NJP11:4508:40HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE03:40NJP14:0510:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPPTA04:30NJP13:1008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2010:40HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2010:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:20NJP17:5012:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFHJP08:15NJP16:5008:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:19NJP18:3509:16HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:19NJP18:3509:16HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:20NJP18:3509:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:55NJP21:5511:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESPNBE10:55NJP21:5511:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPPPTA11:50NJP20:5509:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:55NJP01:0012:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:55NJP03:3014:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:55NJP05:0014:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55NJP00:0509:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55NJP00:0509:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:10NJP00:0508:55HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPHJP17:22NJP03:3510:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESHJP20:05NJP05:2509:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESHJP21:55NJP07:4509:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPPPTA22:20NJP08:2010:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESHJP22:25NJP10:0511:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB22:45NJP12:1513:30HYYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB22:45NJP12:2013:35HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :