ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 07:48:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ROURKELA (ROU) to JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22886TATA LTT ANTYODAYAROU00:20JSG01:5501:35HXYXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
02846HTE PUNE SF SPLROU00:20JSG01:5501:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLROU00:28JSG01:5801:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
07008DBG SC WKLY SPLROU00:45JSG02:1501:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07006RXL HYB SPLROU00:45JSG02:1501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILROU02:27JSG03:5501:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02192SRC JBP SF SPLROU02:40JSG04:2001:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08061SHM JP SPLROU02:40JSG04:2001:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSROU02:47JSG04:2001:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPROU02:47JSG04:2001:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13425MLDT ST EXPROU03:25JSG04:5501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02834SRC RJT AC SPLROU03:25JSG04:5501:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12130AZAD HIND EXPROU04:05JSG05:4501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXROU04:57JSG06:2801:31HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXROU04:57JSG06:2801:31HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKROU04:57JSG06:2801:31HYXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROU05:10JSG06:4401:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPROU05:21JSG07:3502:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPROU06:15JSG07:5001:35HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPROU06:15JSG07:5001:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSROU06:32JSG08:0801:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROU07:20JSG09:2502:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22806ANVT BBS SUPROU07:43JSG09:1001:27HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58131ROU PURI PASSROU08:00JSG10:3002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:15JSG09:5501:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSROU09:30JSG11:3002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58111TATA ITR PASSROU11:15JSG14:5003:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU11:46JSG13:3001:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSROU12:10JSG14:0301:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12812HTE LTT SUPERROU12:30JSG14:0301:33HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIROU12:35JSG14:2801:53HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:46JSG15:4001:54HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18310JAT SBP EXPROU14:35JSG16:3001:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58133ROU JSG PASSROU14:50JSG17:1002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58161HTE JSG PASSROU17:00JSG19:2002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESSROU18:10JSG19:4501:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:58JSG20:4001:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:58JSG20:4001:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESROU19:20JSG21:1501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12860GITANJALI EXPROU20:05JSG21:4101:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESROU20:50JSG22:2301:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPROU20:50JSG22:2301:33HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPROU20:50JSG22:2301:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSROU20:50JSG22:2301:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20JSG23:1001:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58113TATA BSP PASSROU21:57JSG01:4303:46HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22846HTE PUNE EXPROU22:50JSG00:1301:23HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSROU23:15JSG00:5501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40JSG01:1501:35HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :