ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 20:59:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) to JAMALPUR JN (JMP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSSBG02:35JMP05:4003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSSBG03:40JMP07:1003:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSBG04:40JMP08:2003:40HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSBG04:40JMP08:2003:40HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILSBG06:00JMP08:5502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSBG06:33JMP09:4803:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53431SBG JMP PASSSBG07:05JMP11:5504:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13409MLDT JMP INT EXSBG07:53JMP11:1003:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53403RPH GAYA PASSSBG09:55JMP16:0906:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESSBG11:28JMP14:0202:34HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPSBG11:28JMP14:0202:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13235INTERCITY EXPSBG14:25JMP17:1202:47HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53415SBG JMP PASSSBG15:25JMP19:5504:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRSBG17:51JMP23:2405:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53043HWH RGD PASSSBG20:38JMP00:0803:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSBG21:45JMP00:4202:57HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSSBG21:45JMP00:4202:57HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESSBG22:35JMP01:0202:27HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPSBG22:40JMP01:0202:22HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :