ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 23:38:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) to KATIHAR JN (KIR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNJP01:30KIR04:4503:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:30KIR05:4504:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:10KIR07:0503:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:25KIR07:0503:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75744SGUJ KIR DEMUSGUJ04:00KIR10:0506:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUNJP04:00KIR07:2503:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNJP04:00KIR07:3003:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNJP04:20KIR09:0004:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP06:15KIR10:2504:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJP08:15KIR11:4003:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJP08:15KIR11:4003:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP08:15KIR11:4003:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPNJP10:10KIR13:3003:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPNJP12:15KIR15:1503:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP12:15KIR15:1503:00HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15483MAHANANDA EXPSGUJ13:07KIR18:3005:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP13:15KIR16:1503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:35KIR16:5003:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:35KIR16:5003:15HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSNJP13:45KIR16:5003:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPNJP13:45KIR16:5503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJNJP13:50KIR17:0503:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPSGUJ13:50KIR19:1005:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP14:40KIR19:1004:30HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15720INTERCITYSGUJ15:00KIR20:1505:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:25KIR20:5003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05720SGUJ KIR SPLSGUJ18:00KIR23:0005:00HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJP21:10KIR01:4004:30HXXXYXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSNJP21:50KIR01:1503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:50KIR01:1503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :