ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 01:04:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) to NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPNJP00:10NCB02:2002:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP01:15NCB03:5502:40HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNJP02:00NCB04:1802:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKNJP02:55NCB06:3503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPNJP03:00NCB06:3503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXNJP03:50NCB06:2002:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP03:50NCB06:2002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSNJP03:50NCB06:2002:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75715SGUJ DHH DEMUSGUJ05:00NCB09:5504:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP05:20NCB08:0002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNJP05:45NCB07:4802:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPSGUJ06:10NCB10:3804:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP06:35NCB08:5502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP07:00NCB09:4002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55467SGUJ BXT PASSSGUJ07:15NCB13:3206:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55713NJP DKGN PASSNJP07:20NCB12:0504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNJP08:05NCB09:5501:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHNJP08:05NCB09:5501:50HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNJP08:05NCB09:5501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPNJP08:35NCB11:0502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSNJP09:30NCB11:4002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNJP10:20NCB13:2003:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07525SGUJ NBQ DEMU SPLSGUJ12:00NCB15:2503:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNJP12:05NCB14:0702:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNINJP12:05NCB14:0702:02HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSNJP12:55NCB15:5503:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINJP13:30NCB15:2301:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESNJP14:20NCB17:1502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNJP14:20NCB17:1502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNJP14:20NCB17:1502:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNJP15:40NCB18:0002:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNJP15:40NCB17:5502:15HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMUSGUJ15:45NCB20:4505:00HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75717SGUJ BXT DEMUSGUJ16:15NCB20:2004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNJP17:05NCB19:3002:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNJP18:10NCB20:4502:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNJP18:10NCB20:4502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP18:30NCB21:1502:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXPNJP18:30NCB21:1502:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXPNJP18:30NCB21:1502:45HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNJP19:30NCB22:1002:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSNJP19:30NCB22:1002:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNJP21:10NCB23:1002:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12509GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45NCB23:5502:10HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45NCB23:5502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPNJP21:45NCB23:5502:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSNJP22:10NCB00:2002:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP22:10NCB00:2002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07149SC GHY SPLNJP22:10NCB01:1003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :