ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 23:16:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SULTANPUR (SLN) to VARANASI JN (BSB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19407ADI VARANASI EXPSLN02:10BSB05:4003:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
04206LKO KOAA SPLSLN02:15BSB05:4003:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPSLN05:00BSB08:2003:20HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22418MAHAMANA EXPSLN05:40BSB08:2502:45HXXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSLX
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESSLN06:00BSB08:4502:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPSLN06:20BSB09:0002:40HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPSLN06:20BSB09:0002:40HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
54264SLN BSB PASSSLN06:35BSB10:1503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04208ANVT BSB SPLSLN07:47BSB11:0003:13HXXYXXXYXXXXXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPSLN07:50BSB11:3003:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPSLN07:50BSB11:3003:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPSLN08:45BSB12:2003:35HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12238BEGAMPURA EXPSLN09:45BSB12:4002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSSLN10:42BSB12:5502:13HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPSLN10:42BSB12:5502:13HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSLN11:10BSB15:0003:50HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22356CDG PPTA S FASTSLN11:55BSB14:3502:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSLN12:27BSB15:2502:58HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSLN14:40BSB18:5504:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04998BTI BSB SPLSLN16:05BSB19:2003:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSSLN17:45BSB20:5503:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
54266SLN BSB PASSSLN18:30BSB22:4504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
24228VARUNA EXPSLN20:26BSB23:3003:04HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
14228VARUNA EXPSLN20:28BSB23:3003:02HXYXXYXXXXXXXCCXX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSLN22:18BSB01:0502:47HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPSLN23:45BSB02:2502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :