ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 04:35:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to DARBHANGA JN (DBG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11061DARBHANGA EXPSPJ00:05DBG01:1001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPSPJ01:40DBG03:0001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSPJ03:00DBG04:1001:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ03:45DBG04:5501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18605RNC JYG EXPSPJ04:30DBG05:3001:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJ04:45DBG06:0001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSPJ05:10DBG06:1501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPSPJ05:35DBG06:4501:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55519SPJ JYG PASSSPJ06:05DBG07:1701:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXSPJ06:50DBG07:5001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSPJ07:10DBG08:0500:55HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
53041HWH JYG PGRSPJ07:35DBG09:0501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPSPJ08:05DBG09:0000:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPSPJ08:05DBG09:0000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75253SPJ DBG DMUSPJ08:35DBG09:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSPJ09:55DBG11:0001:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSSPJ09:55DBG11:0001:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTISPJ10:08DBG11:1501:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPSPJ10:33DBG11:3000:57HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHSPJ10:33DBG11:3000:57HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSPJ11:00DBG12:1501:15HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13226INTERCITY EXPRESSPJ11:45DBG12:4300:58HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
07005HYB RXL SPLSPJ12:50DBG13:4500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07007SC DBG SPLSPJ12:50DBG13:4500:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ13:28DBG14:2500:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07091SC RXL SPLSPJ13:28DBG14:2500:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSPJ13:45DBG15:1801:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSPJ17:00DBG17:5000:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ17:12DBG18:1501:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19165SABARMATI EXPSPJ17:58DBG19:1501:17HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55513SPJ JYG PASSSPJ18:15DBG19:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ18:15DBG19:3001:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPSPJ19:05DBG20:1501:10HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPSPJ20:05DBG20:5000:45HYYYYYYXXXXXXCCXX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:15DBG21:1000:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ20:15DBG21:1000:55HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55223KIR DBG PASSSPJ20:40DBG21:5701:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSSPJ21:20DBG22:3001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPSPJ21:23DBG22:3001:07HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSPJ21:35DBG22:5501:20HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPSPJ21:35DBG22:5501:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSSPJ22:05DBG23:2001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :