ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 22:45:59 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to SONPUR JN (SEE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSPJ00:02SEE01:5501:53HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSPJ00:30SEE02:5102:21HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSPJ04:05SEE07:0002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:0502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:0502:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:0502:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSPJ06:20SEE08:4002:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSPJ06:20SEE08:4002:20HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPSPJ06:50SEE10:0003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSSPJ09:00SEE11:1502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSPJ09:30SEE11:5302:23HYYYYYYXXXXXXCCXX
12565BIHAR S KRANTISPJ09:45SEE11:3801:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPSPJ10:30SEE12:2001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSPJ10:50SEE13:0002:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSPJ10:50SEE13:0002:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSPJ11:03SEE13:2502:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPSPJ11:17SEE14:3803:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSPJ12:00SEE13:5501:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSPJ14:45SEE17:0002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSSPJ15:25SEE17:2502:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ15:45SEE17:5502:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJ16:00SEE19:4503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSPJ16:50SEE18:5502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSPJ18:15SEE21:2503:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPSPJ18:15SEE21:2503:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75211SPJ SEE DEMUSPJ19:30SEE23:3004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILSPJ19:50SEE23:0003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:20SEE22:3502:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPSPJ21:40SEE23:5702:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :