ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 21:08:59 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) to SHALIMAR (SHM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:1000:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38310MCA SHM LOCALSRC08:15SHM08:3000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:0500:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:0500:35HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:0500:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38032SRC SHM LOCALSRC09:30SHM09:4300:13HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:40SHM09:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:40SHM09:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:40SHM12:2000:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08094VZR SHM SPECIALSRC12:05SHM12:2000:15HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:3500:25HXXYYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:5000:32HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:5000:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38034SRC SHM LOCALSRC15:40SHM15:5500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:42SHM17:0500:23HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38036SRC SHM LOCALSRC18:10SHM18:3000:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:41SHM19:0000:19HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:3000:24HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08062JP SHM SPLSRC22:57SHM23:2000:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :