ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 07:11:45 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SURAT (ST) to AMRAVATI (AMI) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSST04:25BD14:5010:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02833RJT SRC SPECIALST07:53BD18:1510:22HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18422AII PURI EXPST07:53BD18:1510:22HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22973GIMB PURI S FASTST08:30BD18:1509:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPST08:30BD19:0710:37HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSST08:55BD19:0510:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19025ST AMRAVTI EXPST11:00AMI22:3011:30HYXXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPST11:20BD21:0509:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17038BKN SC EXPST11:40BD21:4510:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSST11:40BD21:4510:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXST12:50BD23:0510:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPST21:20BD06:4009:20HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSST21:20BD07:1209:52HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPST21:20BD06:4009:20HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSST21:30BD07:5710:27HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPST22:30BD07:5709:27HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPST22:30BD08:0509:35HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPST22:40BD08:0509:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :