ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2017 12:54:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SURAT (ST) to VADODARA JN (BRC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02BRC01:2201:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPST00:20BRC02:0301:43HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:20BRC02:0301:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27BRC02:2001:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSST00:52BRC02:3901:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLST01:05BRC02:4601:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20BRC02:5901:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35BRC03:2101:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19311PUNE INDORE EXPST01:48BRC03:2601:38HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48BRC03:2601:38HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15BRC04:2102:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:5301:58HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55BRC04:5301:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:5301:58HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55BRC04:5301:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55BRC04:5301:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:2002:12HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:2002:12HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18BRC04:4301:25HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:0401:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:0401:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:0401:42HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22BRC05:0401:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:0401:42HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19041BDTS GCT EXPST03:30BRC05:1301:43HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22901UDZ SUPER FASTST03:30BRC05:1401:44HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42BRC05:2601:44HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:2601:44HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:2601:44HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55BRC05:4001:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:4001:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55BRC05:4001:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55BRC05:4001:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55BRC05:4001:45HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:4001:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12927VADODARA EXPST04:05BRC05:5501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20BRC06:0501:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20BRC06:0501:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLST04:28BRC06:1001:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02834SRC RJT AC SPLST04:32BRC06:1501:43HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32BRC06:1501:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19019DEHRADUN EXPST04:45BRC06:4502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05BRC06:5501:50HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKST05:05BRC06:5501:50HYYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05BRC06:5501:50HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30BRC07:1001:40HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43BRC08:0502:22HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:00BRC08:2502:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:00BRC08:2502:25HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSST06:10BRC08:2002:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45BRC10:1203:27HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSST07:25BRC09:4002:15HXXXXXXY1AX2AXXXSLX
59049BL VG PASSST08:00BRC11:5703:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSST08:15BRC10:0601:51HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPST08:15BRC10:0601:51HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPST08:15BRC10:0601:51HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12929VALSAD DAHOD EXPST08:30BRC10:3502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPST08:55BRC10:4301:48HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSST08:55BRC10:4301:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:55BRC10:4301:48HXXYYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLST08:55BRC10:4301:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPST08:55BRC10:4301:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:12BRC11:0001:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36BRC11:0401:28HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:4801:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05BRC11:4801:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:4801:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:4801:43HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28BRC12:3102:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSST11:47BRC13:3301:46HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04417PUNE NZM AC SPLST12:20BRC14:0301:43HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20BRC14:0301:43HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20BRC14:0301:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12493NZM AC SUPERFASTST12:20BRC14:0301:43HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30BRC15:3302:03HXYXXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30BRC15:3302:03HYXYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19023FZR JANATA EXPST13:37BRC15:5602:19HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55BRC15:4801:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19215SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15BRC16:5502:40HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15BRC16:5502:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35BRC16:2101:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPST15:35BRC17:1801:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
09011BDTS BKN SPLST15:35BRC17:1801:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:35BRC17:1801:43HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
19029BDTS MHV EXPRESSST15:35BRC17:1801:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:35BRC17:1801:43HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22659DEHRADUN EXPST15:42BRC17:3001:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPST15:42BRC17:3001:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22917HARIDWAR EXPST15:47BRC17:4601:59HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00BRC17:3201:32HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00BRC17:4301:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00BRC17:4301:43HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69109ST BRC MEMUST16:10BRC19:4003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPST16:20BRC18:0301:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSST16:20BRC18:0301:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09023BDTS INDB SPLST16:25BRC18:1501:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35BRC18:4502:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:3601:46HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50BRC18:3601:46HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPST16:50BRC18:4701:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:3401:44HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:27BRC19:1001:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40BRC19:2001:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
69111ST BRC MEMUST17:45BRC20:5503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22476BIKANER AC EXPST17:50BRC19:3101:41HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00BRC19:3101:31HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22929BHILAD BRC EXPST18:11BRC20:3502:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:24BRC20:1001:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:24BRC20:1001:46HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:24BRC20:1001:46HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:24BRC20:1001:46HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST18:55BRC20:4801:53HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPST18:55BRC20:4801:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09003BDTS NZM RAJ SPLST19:00BRC20:2501:25HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST19:06BRC21:3002:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25BRC21:4502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40BRC21:5602:16HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40BRC21:5602:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40BRC21:5602:16HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIST19:58BRC21:1801:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12909NZM GARIB RATHST20:10BRC21:3601:26HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EST20:10BRC21:3601:26HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXCCXX
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25BRC22:1101:46HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17037SC BKN EXPST20:25BRC22:1101:46HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25BRC22:1101:46HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22933BDTS JP SF EXPST20:33BRC22:3001:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTST20:38BRC22:3001:52HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXST20:38BRC22:3201:54HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22995COR AII LINK EXPST20:38BRC22:3201:54HYXXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPST20:55BRC22:2101:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00BRC00:3503:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22909BL PURI S F EXPST21:15BRC23:0201:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPST21:28BRC23:1101:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28BRC23:1101:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42BRC23:5802:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00BRC23:5201:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:20BRC00:1901:59HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:20BRC00:2402:04HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPST22:28BRC00:0601:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22413NZM RAJDHANIST22:28BRC00:0601:38HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12955BCT JP SF EXPST22:45BRC00:2901:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22943PUNE INDORE EXPST23:00BRC00:5001:50HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPST23:00BRC00:5001:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12961AVANTIKA EXPST23:15BRC01:0301:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35BRC01:2801:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17623NED BKN EXPST23:35BRC01:2801:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35BRC01:2101:46HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35BRC01:2801:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35BRC01:2801:53HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
09017BCT LJN SF SPLST23:50BRC01:3601:46HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 150 / Found: 150)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :