ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 12:48:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) to CHAKULIA (CKU) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:03CKU03:1101:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68012TATA KGP MEMUTATA03:15CKU04:2701:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68016TATA KGP MEMUTATA04:20CKU05:2801:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15CKU07:1100:56HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:03CKU08:1401:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68006TATA KGP MEMUTATA08:50CKU10:0201:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA11:07CKU12:0200:55HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
58032TATA CKU PASSTATA11:20CKU12:4501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68024PRR JGM MEMUTATA12:00CKU13:1501:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68014TATA KGP MEMUTATA14:00CKU15:1301:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:39CKU15:4001:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:22CKU17:1500:53HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSTATA16:22CKU17:2301:01HXXYXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58022TATA KGP PASSTATA18:20CKU19:3801:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68020PLJE JGM MEMUTATA19:40CKU20:5101:11HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPTATA20:28CKU21:3201:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :