ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 06:30:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - THRISUR (TCR) to KOZHIKODE (CLT) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSTCR00:40CLT02:5502:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTCR01:03CLT03:3002:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTCR01:23CLT04:4003:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTCR02:53CLT06:0503:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56603TCR CAN PASSTCR05:55CLT09:1503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR06:23CLT08:4502:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTCR06:23CLT08:4502:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSTCR06:23CLT08:4502:22HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTCR06:23CLT08:4502:22HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16305CANNANORE EXPTCR08:10CLT10:4002:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTCR09:33CLT12:1002:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDITCR10:42CLT13:0002:18HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16650PARASURAM EXPTCR12:58CLT15:4502:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHTCR14:08CLT16:2002:12HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHITCR14:08CLT16:2002:12HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPTCR14:08CLT16:2002:12HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPTCR14:08CLT16:2002:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPTCR14:20CLT17:1002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSTCR15:10CLT17:2002:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTCR15:43CLT18:4503:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTCR16:10CLT18:2002:10HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPTCR16:10CLT18:2002:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPTCR16:10CLT18:2002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56663TCR CLT PASSTCR17:35CLT21:2503:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16313CANNANORE EXPTCR17:53CLT20:3502:42HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPTCR17:53CLT20:3502:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12082JAN SHATABDITCR19:52CLT22:0502:13HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR20:10CLT22:3502:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPTCR21:48CLT00:1502:27HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSTCR21:48CLT00:1502:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSTCR21:48CLT00:3502:47HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSTCR21:48CLT00:1502:27HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTCR21:48CLT00:3502:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTCR21:58CLT00:3502:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06053KCVL MAJN EXPTCR23:43CLT01:4001:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTCR23:58CLT02:0202:04HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :