ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 20:44:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82614TEN TBM SUVIDHATPJ00:00VRI01:4401:44HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPTPJ00:10VRI02:0001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ00:25VRI02:1001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ00:55VRI02:3801:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTPJ01:15VRI02:5501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:30VRI03:1301:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:55VRI03:3801:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ03:00VRI04:4501:45HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTITPJ03:00VRI04:4501:45HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ05:25VRI07:2802:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12606PALLAVAN EXPTPJ06:40VRI08:3001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56706MDU VM PASSTPJ06:55VRI09:5503:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPTPJ09:05VRI10:3801:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTPJ12:40VRI14:2801:48HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16130TN MS LINK EXPTPJ14:05VRI16:0802:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTPJ14:05VRI16:0802:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
76842TPJ CUPJ DMUTPJ15:40VRI18:5003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTPJ16:20VRI17:5001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJ16:20VRI17:5001:30HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
76846TPJ VRI PASSTPJ18:15VRI21:4003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATPJ20:40VRI22:3301:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82608TEN MS SUVIDHATPJ20:40VRI22:3301:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPTPJ20:40VRI22:1501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTPJ22:00VRI00:1302:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJ22:40VRI00:2301:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPTPJ23:10VRI00:3801:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06068CBE CGL EXPRESSTPJ23:25VRI01:2001:55HXXYXYXYXXXXXXSL2S
12668CHENNAI EXPTPJ23:50VRI01:3301:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTPJ23:50VRI01:3301:43HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :