ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 01:45:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM) to MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16185VELANKANNI EXPVM00:50MV03:3302:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16175KARAIKAL EXPVM00:50MV03:3302:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSVM01:15MV03:4502:30HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSVM01:30MV04:1302:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSVM01:30MV04:1302:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56873VM MV PASSVM05:55MV09:1003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSVM11:10MV13:0301:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVM11:20MV13:2802:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSVM12:40MV14:5302:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSVM12:55MV15:0302:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPVM13:15MV15:1802:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPVM13:45MV15:4301:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56875VM MV PASSVM14:30MV17:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17407PAMANI EXPRESSVM16:40MV19:1002:30HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
56877VM MV PASSVM17:40MV20:5503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPVM18:50MV20:5802:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPVM19:50MV21:5802:08HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPVM21:55MV00:2802:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16179MANNAI EXPVM23:50MV02:1502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :