ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2017 00:50:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM) to TAMBARAM (TBM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11064SA CHENNAI EXPVM00:55TBM02:5802:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPVM01:10TBM03:1402:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSVM01:15TBM03:1902:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSVM01:15TBM03:1902:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSVM01:30TBM03:3302:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPVM02:00TBM04:0302:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16176CHENNAI EXPVM02:10TBM04:1402:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16186VELANKANNI EXPVM02:10TBM04:1402:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSVM02:35TBM04:4402:09HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16180MANNAI EXPVM02:40TBM04:4902:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPVM02:55TBM04:5802:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPVM03:15TBM05:1802:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSVM03:25TBM05:3402:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSVM03:45TBM05:4802:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPVM04:05TBM06:0902:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPVM04:25TBM06:3802:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPVM04:50TBM06:5902:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56860VM TBM PASSVM05:25TBM08:4003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPVM05:55TBM07:5802:03HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTIVM05:55TBM07:5802:03HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16116CHENNAI EXPVM06:25TBM08:4302:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPVM08:25TBM10:2802:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12606PALLAVAN EXPVM09:22TBM11:2302:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12636VAIGAI EXPVM11:50TBM13:4801:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSVM14:55TBM16:5902:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
56038PDY MS PASSVM16:00TBM18:4302:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16864MQ BGKT EXPVM16:35TBM18:2801:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPVM17:15TBM19:3802:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPVM17:15TBM19:3802:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSVM18:55TBM21:0302:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVM19:15TBM21:2302:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVM19:15TBM21:2302:08HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06072SCT TBM EXPVM20:00TBM22:1502:15HYXYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSVM20:30TBM22:2801:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06002TEN MS EXPRESSVM23:45TBM02:3002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :