ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 13:10:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIRAR (VR) to DAHANU ROAD (DRD) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
59441AHMEDABAD PASSVR00:28DRD02:0201:34HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
69149VR BH PASSVR04:00DRD05:1601:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69143VR SJN MEMUVR04:40DRD05:5601:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93001VR DRD LOCALVR05:00DRD06:1501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93003VR DRD LOCALVR05:35DRD06:5301:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93005CCG DRD LOCALVR06:15DRD07:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93007CCG DRD FAST LOCALVR06:45DRD08:2001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69139VR ST PASSVR07:40DRD09:0401:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93009ADH DRD LOCALVR08:29DRD09:5001:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93011VR DRD LOCALVR09:10DRD10:3501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19015SAURASHTRA EXPVR09:40DRD10:4301:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59045VAPI PASSVR10:40DRD11:5901:19HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93013BVI DRD LOCALVR11:05DRD12:2001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59039VR BL MEMUVR11:25DRD12:4301:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93015CCG DRD FAST LOCALVR11:30DRD12:5501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93017VR DRD LOCALVR11:55DRD13:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93019VR DRD LOCALVR12:15DRD13:3501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93021VR DRD LOCALVR13:20DRD14:4001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59439AHMADABAD PASSVR14:05DRD15:4501:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
93023VR DRD LOCALVR15:05DRD16:4501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93025CCG DRD FAST LOCALVR16:35DRD18:0501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59037VR ST PASSVR17:10DRD18:4601:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93027DDR DRD LOCALVR17:46DRD19:1501:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93029DDR DRD LOCALVR19:11DRD20:2501:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59023BCT BL PASSVR19:23DRD20:4201:19HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69161PANVEL DRD MEMUVR20:34DRD21:5501:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93031VR DRD EMUVR20:35DRD21:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPVR20:54DRD21:5801:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
93033CCG DRD FAST LOCALVR21:44DRD23:0501:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69173VR DRD MEMUVR22:55DRD00:1101:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :