ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 14:07:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12661POTHIGAI EXPVRI00:05TPJ02:1502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPVRI00:40TPJ02:4502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSVRI01:22TPJ04:0002:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82601MS TEN SUVIDHAVRI01:22TPJ04:0002:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPVRI02:42TPJ04:4502:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12653ROCK FORT EXPVRI02:55TPJ05:1502:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSVRI03:25TPJ05:2502:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
76845VRI TPJ DMUVRI06:00TPJ09:0003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76841CUPJ TPJ PASSVRI07:15TPJ11:0003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16129MS TN LINK EXPVRI11:33TPJ13:3001:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXVRI11:33TPJ13:3001:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPVRI15:42TPJ18:0502:23HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56705VM MDU PASSVRI16:30TPJ20:3504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12635VAIGAI EXPVRI16:30TPJ18:3002:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16857MANGALORE EXPVRI18:17TPJ20:4002:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12605PALLAVAN EXPVRI18:47TPJ21:0002:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPVRI20:37TPJ22:2501:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPVRI21:10TPJ22:5001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIVRI21:30TPJ23:5502:25HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPVRI21:30TPJ23:5502:25HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPVRI21:55TPJ23:5502:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPVRI22:50TPJ00:4501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPVRI23:10TPJ01:0501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSVRI23:32TPJ01:3001:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSVRI23:42TPJ02:1002:28HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVRI23:42TPJ01:5002:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVRI23:42TPJ03:3003:48HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :