ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 07:02:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30BBS07:2006:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSVSKP00:30BBS07:2006:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPVSKP01:50BBS08:4506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPVSKP02:20BBS09:3507:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPVSKP02:20BBS09:3507:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50BBS10:4506:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30BBS11:2506:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSVSKP04:30BBS11:2506:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPVSKP04:30BBS11:1006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFVSKP05:30BBS11:4506:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22888HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP05:30BBS11:5006:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12503BNC KYQ HUMSAFARVSKP05:30BBS11:5006:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSVSKP05:30BBS11:5506:25HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
08412BBS HUMSAFAR SPLVSKP06:00BBS13:1507:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVSKP06:35BBS13:5507:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35BBS13:5507:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVSKP06:35BBS13:5507:20HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVSKP06:35BBS13:5507:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:35BBS15:4008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSVSKP08:45BBS15:4507:00HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPVSKP08:50BBS15:3006:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:50BBS15:3006:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50BBS15:3006:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50BBS15:3006:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP10:45BBS17:2006:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSVSKP10:45BBS17:2006:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22834BBS HUMSAFARVSKP11:20BBS17:5006:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP12:00BBS18:3506:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVSKP12:00BBS18:3506:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPVSKP12:00BBS18:5006:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSVSKP12:00BBS18:5006:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVSKP12:00BBS18:5006:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00BBS18:5006:50HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20BBS20:3507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:35BBS20:5007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22820INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:20BBS23:1007:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:15BBS23:0506:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPVSKP17:50BBS00:5507:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50BBS00:5507:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKP17:50BBS00:4506:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKP17:50BBS00:5507:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50BBS00:5507:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30BBS02:2506:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:30BBS02:2506:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30BBS02:2506:55HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSVSKP19:30BBS02:2506:55HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55BBS03:4006:45HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07149SC GHY SPLVSKP20:55BBS03:4006:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSVSKP21:05BBS04:1507:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPVSKP22:10BBS04:3506:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKP23:50BBS06:5007:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPVSKP23:50BBS06:5007:00HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP23:55BBS07:3507:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :