ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 00:25:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:30BZA07:1505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVSKP01:30BZA07:1505:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:30BZA07:2005:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:5505:45HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:5505:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESSVSKP02:10BZA07:5505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10BZA08:1006:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:5505:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:20BZA07:4505:25HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
20889HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:4505:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:4505:15HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
02841SRC MAS SF SPLVSKP02:35BZA07:5005:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05BZA10:5506:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20BZA10:0505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP04:50BZA10:4005:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVSKP04:50BZA10:4005:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:50BZA10:4005:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPVSKP05:55BZA11:3005:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA11:3005:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA11:4005:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVSKP05:55BZA11:4005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA11:3005:35HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55BZA11:4505:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15BZA12:0505:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20BZA14:0506:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP08:20BZA14:2006:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20BZA14:2006:00HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKP08:20BZA14:1505:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPVSKP08:35BZA14:4806:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00BZA15:0006:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:25BZA17:0507:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:25BZA17:0507:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:35BZA18:5509:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:3005:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:3005:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:3005:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:3005:35HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:3005:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:3005:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00BZA16:4505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40BZA19:0006:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVSKP12:50BZA18:4305:53HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPVSKP12:50BZA18:4505:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:50BZA18:4305:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05BZA19:1006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06580VSKP YPR SPLVSKP13:45BZA19:4005:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00BZA21:0007:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10BZA20:2506:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:1005:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:1005:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:1805:53HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:1005:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:1005:45HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALVSKP14:45BZA21:3006:45HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP15:05BZA21:1506:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLVSKP15:30BZA21:5006:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:4005:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:4005:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:4005:50HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:4005:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:4005:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:30BZA00:3508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:25BZA23:4006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35BZA00:0106:26HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALVSKP17:35BZA00:0106:26HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35BZA00:0106:26HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55BZA00:4505:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55BZA01:1506:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55BZA00:4505:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
08411HUMSAFAR SPECIALVSKP18:55BZA00:5506:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:1006:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05BZA01:4506:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:4506:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:1006:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:4506:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:1006:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:1006:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08301SBP BAND SPLVSKP19:20BZA01:2506:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07488VSKP TPTY AC SPLVSKP19:30BZA00:4005:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45BZA00:3504:50HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
57272RGDA BZA PASSVSKP20:15BZA09:0012:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30BZA02:1005:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKP20:45BZA02:3505:50HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSVSKP20:45BZA02:3005:45HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25BZA03:1005:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25BZA04:0005:35HXYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35BZA05:0006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:50BZA05:1006:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
08573VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP22:55BZA05:1006:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKP23:00BZA05:0506:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08501VSKP SC SPLVSKP23:00BZA04:5005:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25BZA06:3507:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35BZA08:0008:25HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35BZA08:0008:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 94 / Found: 94)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :