ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 09:15:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:30RJY04:2002:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVSKP01:30RJY04:2002:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10RJY05:1003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10RJY05:1003:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10RJY05:1003:00HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESSVSKP02:10RJY05:1003:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:10RJY05:1003:00HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30RJY05:2202:52HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
20889HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30RJY05:2202:52HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02841SRC MAS SF SPLVSKP02:35RJY05:2202:47HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05RJY08:0003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20RJY07:0402:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVSKP04:50RJY07:4002:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP04:50RJY07:4002:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55RJY08:5002:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPVSKP05:55RJY08:5002:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55RJY08:5102:56HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55RJY08:5002:55HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55RJY08:5202:57HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVSKP05:55RJY08:5002:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15RJY09:1603:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17242LINK EXPRESSVSKP07:20RJY10:3503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20RJY10:3503:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKP08:20RJY11:1502:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP08:20RJY11:2003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20RJY11:1602:56HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPVSKP08:35RJY11:3503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00RJY12:1303:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:25RJY13:1103:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:25RJY13:1103:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:35RJY13:3504:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:55RJY12:5503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55RJY12:5503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55RJY12:5503:00HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55RJY12:5503:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55RJY12:5503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPVSKP09:55RJY12:5503:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00RJY13:4802:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40RJY15:3602:56HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:50RJY15:5103:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVSKP12:50RJY15:5103:01HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05RJY16:0803:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06580VSKP YPR SPLVSKP13:45RJY16:5503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00RJY17:1503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10RJY17:2903:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25RJY17:4403:19HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25RJY17:4403:19HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25RJY17:4403:19HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25RJY17:4303:18HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:25RJY17:4403:19HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALVSKP14:45RJY18:0003:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP15:05RJY18:1603:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLVSKP15:30RJY18:2802:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50RJY18:5303:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50RJY18:5303:03HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50RJY18:5003:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50RJY18:5303:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50RJY18:5303:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:30RJY19:5103:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:25RJY20:3503:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35RJY20:5503:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALVSKP17:35RJY20:5803:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35RJY20:5503:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55RJY21:5302:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55RJY21:5503:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55RJY21:5503:00HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
08411HUMSAFAR SPECIALVSKP18:55RJY21:5503:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05RJY22:1103:06HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05RJY22:0503:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05RJY22:0503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05RJY22:0503:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPVSKP19:05RJY22:0503:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSVSKP19:05RJY22:0503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07488VSKP TPTY AC SPLVSKP19:30RJY22:4803:18HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
57265VSKP NS PASSVSKP20:05RJY23:3003:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
57230VSKP MTM PASSVSKP20:05RJY23:3003:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
57272RGDA BZA PASSVSKP20:15RJY01:1505:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30RJY23:3403:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKP20:45RJY23:3802:53HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSVSKP20:45RJY23:3802:53HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25RJY00:2903:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25RJY01:1902:54HXYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35RJY01:4803:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:50RJY01:5803:08HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
08573VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP22:55RJY02:1103:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08501VSKP SC SPLVSKP23:00RJY02:1103:11HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25RJY02:2503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35RJY03:0903:34HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35RJY03:0903:34HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 89 / Found: 89)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :