ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 00:55:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVZM00:12VSKP01:1000:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVZM00:45VSKP01:5001:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPVZM00:45VSKP01:5001:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESSVZM00:45VSKP01:5001:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVZM00:45VSKP01:5001:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVZM00:45VSKP01:5001:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVZM01:00VSKP02:1001:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVZM01:00VSKP02:1001:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
20889HUMSAFAR EXPVZM01:00VSKP02:1001:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18645EAST COAST EXPVZM02:30VSKP03:4501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVZM03:32VSKP04:3000:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPVZM03:32VSKP04:3000:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVZM03:32VSKP04:3000:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPVZM03:32VSKP04:3000:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPVZM04:05VSKP05:2001:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVZM04:32VSKP05:3501:03HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPVZM04:32VSKP05:3501:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVZM04:32VSKP05:3501:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18517KRBA VSKP EXPVZM05:45VSKP07:0001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67291VZM VSKP MEMUVZM06:15VSKP07:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18574BGKT VSKP EXPVZM06:45VSKP07:5501:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVZM06:45VSKP07:5501:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22809VSKP SF EXPVZM07:10VSKP08:2001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPVZM07:10VSKP08:2001:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPVZM07:10VSKP08:2001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVZM07:20VSKP09:0501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPVZM07:20VSKP09:0501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58503RGDA VSKP PASSVZM07:30VSKP09:2001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78531PSA VSKP DEMUVZM07:55VSKP09:3001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58531PSA VSKP PASSVZM08:10VSKP10:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVZM08:20VSKP09:3501:15HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPVZM08:20VSKP09:3501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPVZM08:20VSKP09:3501:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVZM08:20VSKP09:3501:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPVZM08:20VSKP09:3501:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
18637HTE BNC EXPVZM08:20VSKP09:3501:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVZM09:15VSKP10:4001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58529DURG VSKP PGRVZM10:05VSKP11:5501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXPVZM11:10VSKP12:2001:10HXXYXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18463PRASANTHI EXPVZM11:27VSKP12:4501:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPVZM11:35VSKP12:3000:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSVZM11:35VSKP12:3000:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVZM11:35VSKP12:3000:55HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58525PSA VSKP PASSVZM12:10VSKP14:4502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12839HWH MAS MAILVZM12:45VSKP13:5001:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVZM13:00VSKP14:0501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPVZM13:00VSKP14:0501:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVZM13:00VSKP14:0501:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVZM13:00VSKP14:0501:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVZM13:00VSKP14:0501:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALVZM13:02VSKP14:1501:13HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
58537KRPU VSKP PASSVZM13:10VSKP15:4502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07439TATA KCG SPLVZM13:47VSKP14:5001:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22819INTER CITY EXPVZM13:50VSKP14:5501:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVZM14:05VSKP15:3001:25HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVZM14:05VSKP15:3001:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVZM14:05VSKP15:3001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVZM14:05VSKP15:3001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVZM14:05VSKP15:3001:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVZM14:50VSKP16:1001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPVZM15:55VSKP17:0501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALVZM15:55VSKP17:1501:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
67293VZM VSKP MEMUVZM16:05VSKP17:4001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12808SAMTA EXPRESSVZM16:45VSKP18:1001:25HYXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08411HUMSAFAR SPECIALVZM17:02VSKP18:3501:33HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVZM17:30VSKP18:3501:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPVZM17:40VSKP18:4501:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVZM17:40VSKP18:4501:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSVZM17:40VSKP18:4501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVZM17:40VSKP18:4501:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVZM17:40VSKP18:4501:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08301SBP BAND SPLVZM17:55VSKP19:0001:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58505GNPR VSKP PASSVZM17:55VSKP21:2003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57272RGDA BZA PASSVZM18:05VSKP19:5501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
58527R VSKP PASSVZM19:10VSKP21:3502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSVZM19:20VSKP20:2501:05HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVZM20:00VSKP21:0501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSVZM21:10VSKP22:1501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHVZM21:25VSKP22:3001:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
17479PURI TPTY EXPVZM21:40VSKP23:1501:35HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVZM21:40VSKP23:1501:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPVZM22:35VSKP23:5001:15HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVZM23:52VSKP01:1001:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVZM23:52VSKP01:1001:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 84 / Found: 84)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :