ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Oct-2021 16:24:26 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ADILABAD (ADB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN00:0500:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07775ADB PRLI DEMU SPLADBPRLI--03:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07405KRISHNA FEST SPLTPTYADB06:15----YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
07409NED FESTIVAL SPLADBNED--08:00--YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
01141NANDIGRAM SPLCSMTADB09:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07609PNBE PAU SPLPNBEPAU10:5511:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01142NANDIGRAM SPLADBCSMT--13:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02768SRC NED SPLSRCNED14:0514:1500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP17:0017:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07410ADB FESTVL SPLNEDADB18:55----YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
02767SRC FESTIVAL SPLNEDSRC19:2519:3000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
07406KRISHNA FEST SPLADBTPTY--21:05--YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
07776PRLI ADB DEMU SPLPRLIADB23:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.