ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AMLA JN (AMLA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19343PANCHVALLEY EXPINDBSEY00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR00:4000:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL00:5200:5400:02HXYXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKPSC00:5200:5400:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR00:5200:5400:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS00:5200:5400:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
19344PANCHVALLEY EXPCWAINDB01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL01:3001:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM02:2902:3000:01HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRSEY02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPJBPAMI03:1703:1900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK03:5804:0100:03HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLJN04:3004:3200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZMBSL05:0705:0900:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG05:0705:0900:02HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDBNGP05:1805:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12923DADN NAGPUR EXPDADNNGP05:1805:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR05:4305:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS06:0206:0500:03HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP06:4906:5000:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS06:5807:0000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS07:3807:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01317AMLA ET MEMU SPLAMLAET--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01319AMLA CWA MEMU SPLAMLACWA--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSCGKP08:4808:5000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN09:0809:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12721DAKSHIN EXPHYBNZM11:4311:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09590SEY BZU SPLSEYBZU11:3011:5000:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL
14623PATALKOT EXPSEYFZR11:5812:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22175NGP JAIPUR SF EXPNGPJP12:4712:4800:01HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01203NGP AMLA MEMU SPLNGPAMLA13:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01204AMLA NGP MEMU SPLAMLANGP--13:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19714KCG JAIPUR EXPKRNTJP13:2813:3000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22176JAIPUR NGP SF EXPJPNGP13:2913:3000:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS13:4813:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB14:0614:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19713JAIPUR KCG EXPJPKRNT14:1814:2000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01322CWA AMLA MEMU SPLCWAAMLA14:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01321AMLA CWA MEMU SPLAMLACWA--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM15:0015:0200:02HXYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM15:0015:0200:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01318ET AMLA MEMU SPLETAMLA16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09589BZU CWA SPECIALBZUCWA16:3017:0000:30HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU18:5819:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP18:5819:0000:02HXYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB18:5819:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC19:1919:2000:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN20:1820:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12914TRISHATABDI EXPNGPINDB21:1421:1600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12924NGP DADN EXPNGPDADN21:1421:1600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01320CWA AMLA MEMU SPLCWAAMLA21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMIJBP21:5521:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP22:2522:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited