ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AURANGABAD (AWB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17619AWB NED EXPAWBNED--01:05--XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
17020HYB JP EXPHYBJP01:2001:2500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17612RAJYA RANI EXPCSMTNED01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
07777NED MMR DEMU SPLNEDMMR01:2502:0000:35HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17611RAJYARANI EXPNEDCSMT02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
07198DR KZJ SPLDRKZJ04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07196DR KZJ SPLDRKZJ04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17057DEVAGIRI EXPCSMTSC04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17002SC SNSI EXPSCSNSI04:2504:3000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17206COA SNSI EXPCOASNSI04:2504:3000:05HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZASNSI04:2504:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12787NS NSL EXPNSNSL04:3004:3500:05HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17064AJANTA EXPRESSSCMMR04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12729PUNE NANDED EXPHDPNED05:0505:1000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07197KZJ DR SPLKZJDR06:1506:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07195KZJ DR SPLKZJDR06:1506:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKPSNSI06:1506:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTYSNSI06:1506:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07493J NSL DEMU SPLJNSL07:0907:1000:01HXXXYXYX
UNRESERVED
07491J NSL DEMU SPLJNSL07:0907:1000:01HXYYXYXX
UNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM07:4007:4500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17231NS NSL EXPNSNSL07:4507:5000:05HXYXXXXY
3ASL2S
07778MMR NED DEMU SPLMMRNED08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12072JANSHATABDI EXPJCSMT09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17688MARATHWADA EXPDABMMR09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA09:5510:0000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL09:5510:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07516PVR AWB SPECIALPVRAWB12:20----XYXXXXX
SL2S
12753MARATHWADA SMPKNEDNZM12:3512:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSCSMTNED13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17649HYB AWB EXPHYBAWB13:20----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17232NSL NS EXPNSLNS14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXXY
3ASL2S
12788NSL NS EXPNSLNS14:0014:0500:05HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17618TAPOVAN EXPNEDCSMT14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSLMAS14:4514:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07497J NSL DEMU SPLJNSL15:4515:5000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
17650AWB HYB EXPAWBHYB--16:15--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17620NED AWB EXPNEDAWB16:50----XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
17687MARATHWADA PS EXMMRDAB17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPCSMTJ18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJPHYB18:5519:0000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12754MARATHWADA S KNZMNED18:5519:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07492NSL J DEMU SPLNSLJ19:2919:3000:01HXYYXYXX
UNRESERVED
07494NSL J DEMU SPLNSLJ19:2919:3000:01HYXXYXYX
UNRESERVED
17622TPTY AWB EXPTPTYAWB20:40----YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
17621AWB TPTY EXPAWBTPTY--20:50--XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
17207SNSI BZA EXPSNSIBZA20:4520:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17001SNSI SC EXPSNSISC20:4520:5000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSICOA20:4520:5000:05HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11402NANDIGRAM EXPADBCSMT21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07515AWB PVR SPLAWBPVR--21:40--XXXXXXY
SL2S
12730PUNE EXPRESSNEDHDP22:2022:2500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMMRSC22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSNSITPTY23:1023:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSNSIVSKP23:1023:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSCCSMT23:2023:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11401NANDIGRAM EXPCSMTADB23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited