ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS00:0000:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE--00:20--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU01:4601:4700:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC03:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS03:1103:1200:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK03:2003:2200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR03:4003:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC03:5503:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16594NED SBC EXPNEDSBC04:0404:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06285SBC DHL DEMU SPLSBCDHL04:5404:5500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS05:0305:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC05:2605:3200:06HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS05:3505:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS06:0006:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS06:0906:1000:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS06:2206:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS06:3006:3100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01772MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC06:3806:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06396SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM07:1007:1100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC07:2007:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC07:2207:2400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC07:3307:3500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06577SBC DPJ DEMUSBCDPJ07:3907:4000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS07:4607:4700:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY07:5107:5300:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC08:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06595SNC SSPN MEMU SPLSBCDMM08:3408:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06292KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC08:4308:4400:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06387SBC KQZ DEMU SPLSBCKQZ08:4408:4500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06264MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC08:4308:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06284DHL BNC DEMU SPLDHLBNC08:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01765SBC WFD MEMU SPLSBCWFD09:3009:3200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06261SBC HSRA MEMU SPLSBCHSRA09:3509:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC09:3609:3800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06382KQZ BNC DEMUKQZBNC09:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06561SBR BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT09:4909:5000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01776MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC09:5509:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL--10:15--XXYXXXX
3A
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC10:50----XXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
01766WFD SBC MEMU SPLWFDSBC10:4910:5100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC10:5110:5200:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC11:3611:3700:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT11:4011:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06389BNC BWT DEMU SPLBNCBWT--11:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06529SBC KPN MEMU SPLSBCKPN12:0012:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS12:2812:3000:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC12:2812:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
01775SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM12:3012:3100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP13:2513:2700:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS13:5013:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01773BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC13:5713:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG14:0014:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS14:4014:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS15:0015:0200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT15:1315:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01774SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM15:1915:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC15:4815:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06395MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC16:1116:1200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06565BAND YPR MEMU SPLBANDSBC16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNCBBS--16:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS16:4316:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06530KPN SBC MEMU SPLKPNSBC16:5016:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ17:1017:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06596SSPN SBC MEMU SPLDMMSBC17:2417:2600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06562BWT SBR MEMU SPLBWTSBC17:3017:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06269BNC BWT DEMU SPLBNCBWT--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06381BNC KQZ DEMUBNCKQZ--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06388KQZ BNC DEMU SPLKQZBNC18:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC18:1218:1400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06263SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM18:1918:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJSBC18:2418:2600:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06578DPJ SBC MEMUDPJSBC19:0219:0300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06390BWT SBC DEMU SPLBWTBNC19:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS19:2119:2200:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC19:2319:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01769SBC BWT DEMU SPLSBCBWT19:4519:4600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWTSBC19:4819:4900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22617TPTY SBC SF EXPTPTYSBC20:1220:1400:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC20:15----XYXXXXX
3A
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE20:2020:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01771SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM20:2920:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY20:4020:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT20:5020:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC21:0021:0100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06283SBC DHL DEMU SPLSBCDHL21:0921:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE22:0022:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC22:0322:0500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS22:4622:4800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01770BWT SBC DEMU SPLBWTSBC22:5022:5100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS22:5022:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ACCSL2S
16593SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED23:3123:3200:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06286DHL SBC DEMU SPLDHLSBC23:3523:3600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY--23:40--XXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 111 / Found: 111)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited