ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
22-Jan-2022 02:06:18 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS00:0100:0200:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE--00:20--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU01:4601:4700:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS02:5402:5500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC03:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK03:2203:2400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC03:5904:0100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16594NED SBC EXPNEDSBC04:0404:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06285SBC DHL DEMU SPLSBCDHL04:5404:5500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS05:0805:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS05:3905:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC05:4205:4800:06HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS06:0906:1000:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS06:2206:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS06:3006:3100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06396SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM07:1007:1100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC07:2207:2400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06595SNC SSPN MEMU SPLSBCSSPN07:2507:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC07:3307:3500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY07:5107:5300:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS07:5908:0000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC08:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC08:3008:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06292KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC08:4308:4400:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06264MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC08:4308:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06387SBC KQZ DEMU SPLSBCKQZ08:4408:4500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06284DHL BNC DEMU SPLDHLBNC08:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR09:2209:2400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06261SBC HSRA MEMU SPLSBCHSRA09:3509:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06382KQZ BNC DEMUKQZBNC09:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06561SBR BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT09:4909:5000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL--10:15--XXYXXXX
3A
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL--10:15--XXXXXYX
3ASL
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC10:1810:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC10:4310:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC10:50----XXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC11:3411:3500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT11:4011:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS12:1812:2000:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC12:2812:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP13:4213:4400:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS13:5013:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG14:0014:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS14:4014:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS14:5514:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT15:2815:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC15:3815:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06395MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC16:1116:1200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06565BAND YPR MEMU SPLBANDSBC16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNCBBS--16:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS16:4316:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ17:1017:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06562BWT SBR MEMU SPLBWTSBC17:3017:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06269BNC BWT DEMU SPLBNCBWT--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06381BNC KQZ DEMUBNCKQZ--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06388KQZ BNC DEMU SPLKQZBNC18:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC18:1218:1400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06263SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM18:1918:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJSBC18:2418:2600:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV19:1219:1400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS19:2119:2200:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWTSBC19:4819:4900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06596SSPN SBC MEMU SPLSSPNSBC20:0220:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22617TPTY SBC SF EXPTPTYSBC20:1220:1400:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC20:15----XYXXXXX
3A
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC20:15----XXXXYXX
3ASL
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE20:2020:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY21:0021:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06283SBC DHL DEMU SPLSBCDHL21:0921:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE21:3521:3700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC22:0322:0500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS22:4622:4700:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS22:5022:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ACCSL2S
16593SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED23:3123:3200:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06286DHL SBC DEMU SPLDHLSBC23:3523:3600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY--23:40--XXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 97 / Found: 97)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.