ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS00:0100:0200:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06269MYS SMVB EXP SPLMYSSMVB01:0501:0700:02HYXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU01:4601:4700:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS03:1103:1200:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06523SMVB SBC MEMU SPLSMVBSBC03:3903:4000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR03:4003:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC03:5503:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16594NED SBC EXPNEDSBC04:0404:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06285SBC DHL DEMU SPLSBCDHL04:5404:5500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS05:0305:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC05:2305:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC05:2605:3200:06HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS05:3505:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS06:0006:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS06:0906:1000:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS06:2206:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01772MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC06:2506:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS06:3006:3200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16586MAQ SMVB EXPMAQSMVB06:4706:4900:02HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06396SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM07:1007:1100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC07:2207:2400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC07:2807:3000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06278DPJ SBC MEMU SPLDPJSBC07:3707:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06515SBC SSPN MEMU SPLSBCSSPN07:3907:4000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06577SBC DPJ DEMUSBCDPJ07:3907:4000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS07:4607:4700:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06264MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC08:3108:3300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06595SNC SSPN MEMU SPLSBCDMM08:3408:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06387SBC KQZ DEMU SPLSBCKQZ08:4408:4500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06292KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC08:5408:5500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08543VSKP BNC SF SPLVSKPBNC09:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB09:3009:3100:01HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL
01765SBC WFD MEMU SPLSBCWFD09:3009:3200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06261SBC HSRA MEMU SPLSBCHSRA09:3509:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC09:3609:3800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06382KQZ BNC DEMUKQZBNC09:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01776MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC09:5509:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06561SBR BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT10:0010:0100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06535DHL BNC MEMU SPLDHLBNC10:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01766WFD SBC MEMU SPLWFDSBC10:4910:5100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC10:5110:5200:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC11:0611:0800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06389SBC BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT11:4911:5000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06529SBC KPN MEMU SPLSBCKPN12:0012:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06536BNC DHL MEMU SPLBNCDHL--12:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS12:2812:3000:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC12:2812:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
01775SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM12:3012:3100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP13:2513:2700:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS13:5013:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01773BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC13:5713:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG14:0014:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS14:4014:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT15:1315:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06537DHL BNC MEMU SPLDHLBNC15:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01774SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM15:1915:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS15:2015:2200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08544BNC VSKP SPLBNCVSKP--15:50--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB15:4815:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06538BNC DHL MEMU SPLBNCDHL--16:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06395MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC16:1116:1200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS16:4316:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
06530KPN SBC MEMU SPLKPNSBC16:5016:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06596SSPN SBC MEMU SPLDMMSBC17:2417:2600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06388KQZ BNC DEMU SPLKQZBNC17:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ17:4117:4200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06381BNC KQZ DEMUBNCKQZ--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC18:1218:1400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06263SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM18:2018:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJSBC18:2418:2600:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06277SBC DPJ MEMU SPLSBCDPJ18:3918:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06390BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC18:5018:5200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06516SSPN SBC MEMU SPLSSPNSBC18:5518:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06578DPJ SBC MEMUDPJSBC19:0219:0300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS19:2119:2200:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC19:2319:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01769SBC BWT DEMU SPLSBCBWT19:4519:4600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWTSBC19:4819:4900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB20:0020:0100:01HXYXXYXX
3A
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE20:2020:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16585YPR MAQ EXPSMVBMAQ20:2720:2900:02HYYYYYXY
2A3ASL
01771SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM20:2920:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY20:4020:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06532DHL SBC MEMU SPLDHLSBC20:4720:4900:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT20:5020:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC21:0021:0100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06524SBC SMVB MEMU SPLSBCSMVB21:4021:4100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE22:0022:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC22:0322:0500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS22:4622:4800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01770BWT SBC DEMU SPLBWTSBC22:5022:5100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS22:5022:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
16593SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED23:3123:3200:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06286DHL SBC DEMU SPLDHLSBC23:3523:3600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06270SMVB MYS EXP SPLSMVBMYS23:4323:4500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 109 / Found: 109)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited