ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Sep-2021 18:09:52 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06022KAVERI EXP SPLMYSMAS00:0100:0200:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08638BNC HTE SPLBNCHTE--00:20--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01065MYS RU SPLMYSRU01:4601:4700:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06021KAVERI EXP SPLMASMYS02:5402:5500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08637HTE BNC SPLHTEBNC03:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK03:2203:2400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06220CMNR FESTVL SPLTPTYCMNR03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06520NED SBC SPLNEDSBC03:4303:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC03:5904:0100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06285SBC DHL DEMU SPLSBCDHL04:5404:5500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07362MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
06073MAS SSPN SPLMASSSPN04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06231MV MYS FEST SPLMVMYS05:0805:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06235TN MYS FEST SPLTNMYS05:3905:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06525CAPE SBC FEST SPLCAPESBC05:4205:4800:06HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02785MYS FESTVL SPLKCGMYS05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02028MAS SHATABDI SPLSBCMAS06:0906:1000:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
02677SBC ERS SF SPLSBCERS06:2206:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02608LALBAGH EXP SPLSBCMAS06:3006:3100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC07:2207:2400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06595SNC SSPN MEMU SPLSBCSSPN07:2507:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06252JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC07:3307:3500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06195SBC TPTY INTCTY SPLSBCTPTY07:5107:5300:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
06316KCVL MYS EXP SPLKCVLMYS07:5908:0000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07305MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07236NCJ SBC FEST SPLNCJSBC08:3008:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06292KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC08:4308:4400:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06264MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC08:4308:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06284DHL BNC DEMU SPLDHLBNC08:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06253SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ08:5508:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR09:2209:2400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06261SBC HSRA MEMU SPLSBCHSRA09:3509:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06293SBC BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT09:4909:5000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC09:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06561SBR BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT09:5009:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL--10:15--XXYXXXX
3A
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL--10:15--XXXXXYX
3ASL
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC10:1810:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC10:4310:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC10:50----XXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
07209SESHADRI SPLCCTSBC11:3411:3500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07210SESHADRI SPLSBCCCT11:4011:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC12:1312:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS12:1812:2000:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC12:5312:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC
06079BRINDAVAN SF SPLMASSBC13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP13:4213:4400:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS13:5013:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG14:0014:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS14:4014:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC
06080BRINDAVAN SPLSBCMAS14:5514:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01014CBE LTT SPLCBELTT15:2815:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC15:3815:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06267BAND SBC MEMU SPLBANDSBC15:4915:5000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06565BAND YPR MEMU SPLBANDSBC16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02846BNC BBS FEST SPLBNCBBS--16:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS16:4316:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06315MYS KCVL FEST SPLMYSKCVL17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06262HSRA SBC MEMU SPLHSRASBC17:1017:1100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07235SBC NCJ FEST SPLSBCNCJ17:1017:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06562BWT SBR MEMU SPLBWTSBC17:3017:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06251SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06269BNC BWT DEMU SPLBNCBWT--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06263SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM18:1918:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06254JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC18:2418:2600:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02786MYS KCG FEST SPLMYSKCG18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06232MYS MV FEST SPLMYSMV19:1219:1400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02678ERS SBC SF SPLERSSBC19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07306MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS19:2119:2200:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06280BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC19:4819:4900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06596SSPN SBC MEMU SPLSSPNSBC20:0220:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06196TPTY SBC INTCTY SPLTPTYSBC20:1220:1400:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC20:15----XXXXYXX
3ASL
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC20:15----XYXXXXX
3A
06526SBC CAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE20:2020:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY21:0021:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06283SBC DHL DEMU SPLSBCDHL21:0921:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02607LALBAGH EXP SPLMASSBC21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06236MYS TN FEST SPLMYSTN21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01013LTT CBE SPLLTTCBE21:3521:3700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02027SBC SHATABDI SPLMASSBC22:0322:0500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
01066MYS FESTVL SPLRUMYS22:4622:4700:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS22:5022:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06519SBC NED EXPSBCNED23:0123:0200:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07361MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ACCSL2S
06074SSPN MAS SPLSSPNMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06286DHL SBC DEMU SPLDHLSBC23:3523:3600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY--23:40--XXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 94 / Found: 94)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.