ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
26-Jan-2022 20:05:27 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARMER (BME)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14895JU BME EXPJUBME03:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04895JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME03:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14662MALANI EXPJATBME04:00----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME04:40----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
04840BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04896BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14896BME JU EXPBMEJU--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME07:05----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH--07:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04881BME MBF PASS SPLBMEMBF--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME08:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04882MBF BME PASS SPLMBFBME12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04844BME JU PASS SPLBMEJU--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09037BDTS BME SPECIALBDTSBME13:45----XXXXXXY
3ASL
04843JU BME PASS SPLJUBME13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH--15:55--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04839JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME20:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09038BME BDTS HSPLBMEBDTS--21:00--XXXXXXY
3ASL
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR--22:00--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY--23:35--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14661JU BME EXPBMEJAT--23:55--YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.