ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARMER (BME)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY--00:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT--00:25--XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
04895JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME03:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME04:00----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
04840BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--04:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME04:40----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
04896BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20490MTJ BME SF EXPMTJBME06:00----YYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
20488DLI BME SF EXPDLIBME06:00----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME06:50----YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04881BME MBF PASS SPLBMEMBF--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME07:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH--08:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14895JU BME EXPJUBME09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14896BME JU EXPBMEJU--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04882MBF BME PASS SPLMBFBME12:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04844BME JU PASS SPLBMEJU--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09037BDTS BME HUMSFR SPLBDTSBME13:45----XXXXXXY
3ASL
04843JU BME PASS SPLJUBME14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH--16:30--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
04839JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME19:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09038BME BDTS HUMSFR SPLBMEBDTS--21:00--XXXXXXY
3ASL
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR--22:00--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
20487BME DLI SF EXPBMEDLI--22:20--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL
20489BME MTJ SUPERFASTBMEMTJ--22:20--YXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited