ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
17-Sep-2021 03:42:11 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARMER (BME)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04842BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--00:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04841JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME03:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04662JAT BME EX SPLJATBME04:00----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME04:40----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
04840BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME07:05----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04888RKSH FESTVL SPLBMERKSH--07:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04881BME MBF PASS SPLBMEMBF--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05632GHY BME SPECIALGHYBME08:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04882MBF BME PASS SPLMBFBME12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04844BME JU PASS SPLBMEJU--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04843JU BME PASS SPLJUBME13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH--15:55--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04839JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04887BME FESTIVL SPLRKSHBME20:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04806BME YPR AC SPLBMEYPR--22:00--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
05631BME GHY SPECIALBMEGHY--23:35--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04661BME JAT EXP SPLBMEJAT--23:55--YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.