ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:35:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARMER (BME)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04842BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--00:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04841JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME03:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04662JAT BME EX SPLJATBME04:00----YXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME04:40----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04840BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME07:05----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04888RKSH FESTVL SPLBMERKSH--07:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04881BME MBF PASS SPLBMEMBF--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04882MBF BME PASS SPLMBFBME12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04844BME JU PASS SPLBMEJU--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04843JU BME PASS SPLJUBME13:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH--15:55--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04839JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04887BME FESTIVL SPLRKSHBME20:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04806BME YPR AC SPLBMEYPR--22:00--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04661BME JAT EXP SPLBMEJAT--23:55--YXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.