ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BIDAR (BIDR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17650AWB HYB EXPAWBHYB01:1901:2000:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17649HYB AWB EXPHYBAWB01:4501:4700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
01436LTT SUR SPECIALLTTSUR04:0004:2000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01437SUR TPTY SPECIALSURTPTY04:3504:5500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSICOA05:0005:0200:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
17207SNSI BZA EXPSNSIMTM05:0005:0200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17001SNSI SC EXPSNSISC05:0005:0200:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17621AWB TPTY EXPAWBTPTY05:0005:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07610TPTY PAU SPLTPTYPAU05:5005:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17009BIDR HYB EXPBIDRHYB--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07638SNSI TPTY SPLSNSITPTY07:1007:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
07761BIDR KLBG DEMU SPLBIDRKLBG--07:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPMTMBIDR07:38----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16583YPR LUR EXPYPRLUR07:4507:4700:02HYXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR08:45----XYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17622TPTY AWB EXPTPTYAWB08:5709:0200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPCSMTBIDR09:10----YXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
07745KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR10:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01438TPTY SUR SPLTPTYSUR10:1010:3000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17647HYB PAU EXPHYBPAU11:1911:2000:01HYYYYYYY
2S
16594NED SBC EXPNEDSBC11:5912:0000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07762KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR13:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07763BIDR KLBG DEMU SPLBIDRKLBG--13:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16577YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR13:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17648PAU HYB EXPPAUHYB14:1214:1400:02HYYYYYYY
2S
01435SUR LTT SPECIALSURLTT14:0014:2000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16593SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED14:3314:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16578BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR--14:40--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07747KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR16:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07748BIDR KLBG DEMU SPLBIDRKLBG--16:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07609PAU TPTY SPLPAUTPTY16:4516:4700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSLURYPR18:1018:1500:05HYXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR--18:15--XYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07764KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR19:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXPMTMSNSI19:2419:2500:01HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17002SC SNSI EXPSCSNSI19:2319:2500:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17206COA SNSI EXPCOASNSI19:2419:2500:01HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPBIDRMTM--19:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22144BIDR CSMT SF EXPBIDRDR--19:50--YXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
07637TPTY SNSI SPLTPTYSNSI20:0420:0500:01HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17012SKZR SC EXPSKZRBIDR22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
17010SC BIDR EXPSCBIDR22:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17013HDP KZJ EXPRESSHDPKZJ23:1923:2000:01HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17014KZJ HDP EXPRESSKZJHDP23:4223:4700:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited