ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Sep-2021 08:21:36 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FAIZABAD JN (FD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR00:5400:5600:02HXXXXXXY
2S
04236BE BSB SPLBEBSB01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT01:1001:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
05715KNE AII SPECIALKNEAII01:5502:0000:05HXYXYXXY
1A3ASL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR02:0802:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04235BSB BE SPLBSBBE03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05083UTSARG EXP SPLCPRFBD03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09165SABARMATI EXP SPLADIDBG04:0004:1000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09167SABARMATI EXP SPLADIBSB04:0004:1000:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04234SARYU SPLMURPYGS04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05116LOKNAYAK EXP SPLDLICPR04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04854MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB04:3504:4000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06793SHRADDHA SETU SPLRMMFD05:05----XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA05:1005:1500:05HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
04203FD LKO EXP SPLFDLKO--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL06:1506:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02226KAIFIYAT SF SPLDLIAMH06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04206DLI FD EXP SPLDLIFD07:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09060MFP ST SPLMFPST07:2007:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09321INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE07:4507:4700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05716AII KNE SPECIALAIIKNE07:4707:4900:02HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG08:3308:3800:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01067SAKET SF SPLLTTFD08:55----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04231MANWAR SANGM SPLPYGSBST08:5509:0000:05HXYYYXYY
3ASL2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE09:3309:3800:05HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT09:5510:0000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03010DOON EXP SPLYNRKHWH11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR11:4011:4500:05HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR12:1012:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05636GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA13:2313:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05668KYQ GIMB SPLKYQGIMB13:2513:2700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01068SAKET SF SPLFDLTT--13:30--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK14:2614:3100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08206NTV DURG SPLNTVDURG15:0215:1200:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08205DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV15:2515:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT15:3415:3900:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05025MAU ANVT EXP SPLMAUANVT15:3415:3900:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI15:3415:3900:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP15:4015:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI15:5015:5500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
04232MANWAR SANGM SPLBSTPYGS16:2516:3000:05HXYYYXYY
3ASL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ16:2916:3400:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09059ST MFP SPECIALSTMFP16:2916:3400:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
05623BGKT KYQ SPECIALBGKTKYQ16:2916:3400:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04205FD DLI EXP SPLFDDLI--17:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02049LTT FAIZABAD SPLLTTFD17:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09168SABARMATI EXP SPLBSBADI18:4018:5000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
09166SABARMATI EXP SPLDBGADI18:4018:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09322PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB19:0519:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05115LOKNAYAK EXP SPLCPRDLI19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02225KAIFIYAT SF SPLAMHDLI19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA20:1520:2000:05HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG20:3120:3600:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA20:4620:5100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04853MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU20:4820:5300:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04204LKO FD EXP SPLLKOFD21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR22:1522:2000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIALKYQBGKT22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02050FD LTT SF SPLFDLTT--22:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06794SHRADDHA SETU SPLFDRMM--22:45--XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
05084UTSARG EXP SPLFBDCPR23:0123:0500:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04233SARYU SPLPYGSMUR23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05635OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY23:4823:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05026ANVT MAU EXP SPLANVTMAU23:4823:5000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05667GIMB KYQ SPLGIMBKYQ23:5023:5200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ23:5423:5600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 72 / Found: 72)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.