ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 00:06:50 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FAIZABAD JN (FD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR00:2500:3000:05HYXYYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR00:5400:5600:02HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT01:1001:1500:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR02:0802:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05083UTSARG EXP SPLCPRFBD03:2003:2500:05HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN03:5504:0000:05HXYYXXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG04:0004:1000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB04:0004:1000:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04234SARYU SPLMURPYGS04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05116LOKNAYAK EXP SPLDLICPR04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04854MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB04:3504:4000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04203FD LKO EXP SPLFDLKO--05:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL06:1506:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02226KAIFIYAT SF SPLDLIAMH06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04206DLI FD EXP SPLDLIFD07:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09321INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE07:4507:4700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG08:3308:3800:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01067SAKET SF SPLLTTFD08:55----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04231MANWAR SANGM SPLPYGSBST08:5509:0000:05HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE09:3309:3800:05HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT09:5510:0000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03010YNRK HWH SPLYNRKHWH11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04002ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI11:2711:3200:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR12:1012:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK14:2614:3100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05025MAU ANVT EXP SPLMAUANVT15:3415:3900:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT15:3415:3900:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI15:3415:3900:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP15:4015:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI15:5015:5500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04232MANWAR SANGM SPLBSTPYGS16:2516:3000:05HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09059ST MFP SPECIALSTMFP16:2916:3400:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ16:2916:3400:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04205FD DLI EXP SPLFDDLI--17:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02049LTT FAIZABAD SPLLTTFD17:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI18:4018:5000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI18:4018:5000:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09322PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB19:0519:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05115LOKNAYAK EXP SPLCPRDLI19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02225KAIFIYAT SF SPLAMHDLI19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA20:1520:2000:05HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG20:3120:3600:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
04853MARUDHAR EXP SPLBSBJU20:4820:5300:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04204LKO FD EXP SPLLKOFD21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR22:1522:2000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02050FD LTT SF SPLFDLTT--22:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05084UTSARG EXP SPLFBDCPR23:0123:0500:04HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04233SARYU SPLPYGSMUR23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05026ANVT MAU EXP SPLANVTMAU23:4823:5000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ23:5423:5600:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.