ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 06:23:10 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAISALMER (JSM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02467LEELAN SF SPLJSMJP--01:40--YYYYYYY
3ASL
05013RANIKHET SPLJSMRMR--02:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05013RANIKHET SPLJSMKGM--02:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02468LEELAN SF SPLJPJSM05:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL
04646JAT JSM EX SPLJATJSM05:45----XYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02929BDTS JSM SF SPLBDTSJSM09:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04703JSM LGH EXP SPLJSMLGH--10:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL
04810JU JSM SPECIALJUJSM12:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
04826JU JSM PASS SPLJUJSM13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04704LGH JSM EXP SPLLGHJSM13:50----YYYYYYY
3ASL
04809JSM JU SPECIALJSMJU--14:00--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
04825JSM JU PASS SPLJSMJU--14:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02930JSM BDTS SF SPLJSMBDTS--19:00--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05014RANIKHET SPLKGMJSM22:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05314RMR JSM LINK SPLRMRJSM22:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04645JSM JAT SPLJSMJAT--22:45--XYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.