ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Sep-2021 12:51:30 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG00:30----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG00:30----YXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG02:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR--04:15--YXYXXYX
3ASL
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI--04:45--YYYYYYY
SL2S
05549JYG PNBE SPLJYGPNBE--05:25--YYYYYYX
CC2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI--05:25--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR--07:20--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR--07:20--XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG08:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05535SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG10:20----YYYYYYY
SL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG10:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB--10:50--XYYYYYY
CC2S
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG11:25----YXXYXYX
3ASL2S
04057JYG ANVT GRB SPLJYGANVT--12:10--XYXXXYX
3A
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA--12:42--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG12:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT--13:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04058JYG GARIB RATH SPLANVTJYG13:35----YXXYXXX
3A
05534JYG DBG EXP SPLJYGDBG--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG15:10----XYYYYYY
CC2S
05553BGP JYG SPECIALBGPJYG16:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH--16:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05536JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05593SPJ JYG DEMU SPLSPJJYG17:17----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS--17:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG18:20----XYXXXXX
2S
05594JYG SPJ DEMU SPLJYGSPJ--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG19:23----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU--19:30--YXXYXYX
3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG20:00----XYXXYXY
3ASL
05533DBG JYG EXP SPLDBGJYG20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05554JYG BGP SPLJYGBGP--20:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05550PNBE JYG SPLPNBEJYG21:40----YYYYYYX
CC2S
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN--23:50--XXXXYXX
2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.