ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 06:48:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG00:30----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG00:30----YXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG02:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR--04:15--YXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI--04:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI--05:25--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR--07:20--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR--07:20--XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG08:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG10:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG10:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB--10:50--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA--12:42--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG12:50----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT--13:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG15:10----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH--16:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS--17:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05547JYG LTT SPLJYGLTT--18:10--XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG18:20----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG19:23----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG20:00----XYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
05548LTT JYG SPECIALLTTJYG23:30----XXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN--23:50--XXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.