ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG00:30----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG00:30----YXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG02:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15527JYG PNBE EXPJYGPNBE--03:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15528PNBE JYG EXPPNBEJYG03:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR--04:15--YXYXXYX
3ASL
15284JANKI EXPRESSJYGMHI--04:45--YYYYYYY
SL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI--05:25--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYGPNBE--05:25--YYYYYYX
CC2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR--07:20--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR--07:20--XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05514JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ--07:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG08:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05535SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESSMHIJYG10:20----YYYYYYY
SL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG10:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB--10:50--XYYYYYY
CC2S
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR--10:50--XYYYYYY
CC2S
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG11:25----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG12:05----YYYYYYY
2S
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT--12:10--XYXXXYX
3A
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA--12:42--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG12:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT--13:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG13:35----YXXYXXX
3A
05534JYG DBG EXP SPLJYGDBG--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG14:45----XYYYYYY
CC2S
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG15:10----XYYYYYY
CC2S
15553BGP JYG EXPBGPJYG16:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH--16:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05536JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05593SPJ JYG DEMU SPLSPJJYG17:17----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS--17:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG18:20----XYXXXXX
2S
05594JYG SPJ DEMU SPLJYGSPJ--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG19:23----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU--19:30--YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH--19:47--YYYYYYY
2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG20:00----XYXXYXY
3ASL
05533DBG JYG EXP SPLDBGJYG20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15554JYG BGP EXPJYGBGP--20:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBEJYG21:40----YYYYYYX
CC2S
05513SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG22:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN--23:50--XXXXYXX
2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited