ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Oct-2020 03:59:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JHANSI JN (JHS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI00:0500:1500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02129LTT PRYJ SPLLTTPRYJ00:0500:2500:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08215DURG JAT SPLDURGJAT00:2800:3800:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02171LTT HW AC SPLLTTHW00:2800:3800:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05068BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP00:3000:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02691SBC NDLS AC SPLSBCNDLS00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS01:0101:0600:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04182JHS FESTIVAL SPLBDTSJHS01:40----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02533PUSHPAK EXPLJNCSMT01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJNZM01:3501:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02130TULSI EXP SPLPRYJLTT01:4001:5000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNDLSSBC02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
01842KKDE KURJ SPLKKDEKURJ02:0502:2500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMHBJ02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02883DURG NZM SF SPLDURGNZM02:3002:4000:10HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02448UP SAMPARK KRANTINZMMKP02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05046OKHA GKP SPLOKHAGKP03:0503:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC03:1703:2500:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPJATDURG03:1503:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS03:3303:4000:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02512TVC GKP EXPTVCGKP04:1804:2800:10HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP04:1804:2800:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP04:1804:2800:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTISAGAR SPECIALERSBJU04:1804:2800:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDORE SPECIALRJPBINDB04:2504:3500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05029GKP PUNE SPECIALGKPPUNE04:2504:3500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09322RJPB INDORE SPECIALRJPBINDB04:3504:4500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR04:5005:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP05:1505:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM05:3005:3500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02285NZM DURONTO EXSCNZM05:3005:3500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
09168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI05:3005:4500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI05:3005:4500:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02441BSP NDLS SPLBSPNDLS05:4005:4500:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
01108BUNDELKHAND EXPMUVGWL05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR05:5006:0000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02433MAS NDLS EXPMASNDLS05:5506:0000:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM05:5006:0000:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06523SBC KAWR HMS EXPYPRNZM06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
01803JHS LJN SPLJHSLJN--06:15--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02172HW LTT SF AC SPLHWLTT06:1506:2500:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
01016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01104BDTS JHANSI SPLBDTSJHS06:45----XXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM06:4506:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02598CSMT GKP SPECIALCSMTGKP07:2507:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02121LTT LKO AC SPLLTTLKO07:2507:3500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP08:4508:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04184FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNEJHS09:35----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02887VSKP NZM SPECIALVSKPNZM10:1810:2800:10HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02002NDLS HBJ SHATABDINDLSHBJ10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM10:2810:3800:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05102CSMT CPR SPECIALCSMTCPR11:3511:4500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
05101CPR CSMT FEST SPCPRCSMT11:4511:5500:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSL2S
08237CHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR12:2012:3000:10HXXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG12:3012:4000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02852NZM VSKP SPECIALNZMVSKP12:4012:5000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04183JHS NZM SPLJHSPUNE--12:50--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05066PNVL GKP SPLPNVLGKP12:5013:0000:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05064LTT GKP SPLLTTGKP12:5013:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHATTISGARH EXP SPLASRBSP13:1013:2000:10HXYXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01408PUNE FESTVL SPLLJNPUNE13:1013:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU13:3013:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02888VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP14:3014:4000:10HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06524YPR HUMSAFARNZMYPR14:5515:0500:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR14:5515:0500:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS15:3015:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTISAGAR SPECIALBJUERS16:4516:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04181FESTIVAL SPLJHSBDTS--16:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01103LTT BSB SPLJHSBDTS--16:50--YYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR16:4516:5500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC16:4516:5500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511FESTIVAL SPLGKPTVC16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP17:1517:2500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB17:2517:4000:15HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG17:2517:4000:15HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02001HBJ NDLS SHATABDIHBJNDLS18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
01015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP18:4518:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07380VSG HUMSAFAR SPLNZMVSG18:4518:5500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL18:2518:5500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02597GKP CSMT SPLGKPCSMT18:5519:0500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN18:5519:0500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01407LJN FESTIVAL SPLPUNELJN19:1019:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED19:4619:5600:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05063GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT20:1020:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05067GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS20:1020:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05065GKP PNVL EXP SPLGKPPNVL20:1020:2000:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS20:2220:2700:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02286NZM SC DURONTONZMSC20:2220:2700:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02434NDLS MAS SPLNDLSMAS20:3820:4300:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02442NDLS BSP SPECIALNDLSBSP20:3820:4300:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMUBL21:1021:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG21:1021:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05045GKP OKHA SPLGKPOKHA21:2021:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02122LKO LTT AC SPLLKOLTT21:4521:5500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07379VSG NZM HUMSAFARVSGNZM22:1522:2500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02447UP SAMPARK KRANTIMKPNZM22:2522:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01804LJN JHS SPLLJNJHS22:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
01107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLMUV22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM22:4522:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09313INDORE RJPB SPECIALINDBRJPB23:1223:2200:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ23:1223:2200:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09321INDORE RJPB SPECIALINDBRJPB23:1223:2200:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02884DURG FESTIVAL SPNZMDURG23:1523:2500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB23:2723:3700:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01841KURJ KKDE SPLKURJKKDE23:3023:5000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07305NZM LINK EXPUBLNZM23:5023:5800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM23:5023:5800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 116 / Found: 116)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.